Club‎ > ‎Club Records and Awards‎ > ‎

2014 - Winter Awards

Event TypePositionNameAwarded
Point Scoring
Over 35 MenPeter Crump
Over 35 WomenGloria Holliday
Open MenJustin Hill
Open WomenNot Awarded
Under 20 MenNot Awarded
Under 20 WomenNot Awarded
Under 18 MenNot Awarded
Under 18 WomenSamantha Findlay
Under 16 BoysAlix Harlington
Under 16 GirlsRhiannon Lovegrove
Under 14 BoysTristan Camilleri
Under 14 GirlsChloe Upton
Under 12 BoysNot Awarded
Under 12 Girls Victoria Upton
King of the Mountain
King of the Mountain Richard Everson
Queen of the MountainKristie Goznik
Prince of the MountainAlix Harlington
Princess of The MountainAnna Cross
Sprite of The MountainJayden Goode
Pixie of The MountainBethany Cross
Imp of the MountainNot Awarded
Nymph of The MountainMaddy Wallace
Special
Jack Webber Trophy  Peter Crump
Knight & Campbell ShieldTroy Hooker
Rob McFadden TrophyRhiannon Lovegrove
Club Rule Walker  Laura Vanags
Most Improved Samantha Findlay
Club Championship 1
Open Men 15km1Peter Crump
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Open Women 15km1Kristie Goznik
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Over 35 Men 15km1Richard Everson
2Troy Hooker
3Bill Starr
Over 35 Women 15km1Not Awarded
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 20 Men 10Km1Not Awarded
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 20 Women 10Km1Danielle Walsh
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 18 Men 8km1Not Awarded
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 18 Women 8Km1Samantha Findlay
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 16 Boys 5km1Alix Harlington
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 16 Girls 5km1Rhiannon Lovegrove
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 14 Boys 3km1Tristan Camilleri
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 14 Girls 3km1Ayeisha Wallace
2Chloe Upton
3Aleesha Vidler
Club Championship 2
Open Men 8km1Justin Hill
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Open Women 8km1Kristie Goznik
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Over 35 Men 8km1Troy Hooker
2Peter Crump
3John Leydon
Over 35 Women 8km1Louisa  Mitchell
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 20 Men 8km1Not Awarded
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 20 Women 8km1Danielle Walsh
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 18 Men 6km1Not Awarded
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 18 Women 6km1Felicity Henderson-Wilson
2Not Awarded
3Not Awarded
Under 16 Boys 4km1Alix Harlington
2Jayden Goode
3Not Awarded
Under 16 Girls 4km1Rhiannon Lovegrove
2Bethany Cross
3Ayeisha Wallace
Under 14 Boys 2km1Joe Cross
2Mark Hooker
3Toby Wilks
Under 14 Girls 2km1Kitarni Upton
2Maddy Wallace
3Aleesha Vidler
Starr AwardsFamily ParticipationUpton Family
ApplicationDanielle Walsh
ApplicationBethany Cross
U10 ParticipationKitarni Upton
Maddy Wallace
Toby Wilks
Mark Hooker