Club‎ > ‎Club Records and Awards‎ > ‎

All Time Rankings

Open Men 20km (Under 1:40:00)
1:24.11 Liam MURPHY 050679 SAL 1 Victoria Park 26.07.03
1:24.56 Darren BOWN 300674 ELZ 4 Sydney 06.03.05
1:28.25 Rob McFADDEN 150366 SAL 5 Canberra 27.08.88
1:31:14 Kim MOTTROM 270984 AH 1 Australian Road Walking Championships Tasmania 01.09.13
1:32.47 Peter FULLAGER 190443 AH 1 Barossa Valley 01.07.72
1:33.04 George WHITE 080645 AH 1 The Levels 05.05.84
1:33.49 Richard EVERSON 070963 EH 2 Regency Park 08.07.84
1:34.12 Ian FAY 020160 ELZ 1 The Levels 26.04.86
1:35.22 Don COX 311246 ELZ 1 The Levels 26.04.85
1:37.37 Mark THOMAS PA 1 The Levels 14.06.86
1:37:53 Justin HILL 030990 AH 1 Australian Road Walking Championships Tasmania 2013 01.09.13
1:38.19 Duncan FAUX 050646 WD 2 Fulham 16.07.77
1:38.22 Dean KNIGHT 200746 WD 2 Sth Parklands 26.06.71

Open Men 50km (Under 5:20:00)
3:54.27 Liam MURPHY 050679 SA1019L 1 Melbourne 13.05.01
3:55.05 Darren BOWN 300674 ELZ 2 Melbourne 13.05.01
4:16.34 Ian FAY 020160 ELZ 3 Melbourne 07.07.85
4:20.38 Peter FULLAGER 190443 AH 1 Para Hills 04.09.91
4:24.35 Richard EVERSON S 070963 8 Melbourne 12 Dec 99
4:40.29 Tim THOMPSON 160346 PI 4 Elizabeth 06.08.77
4:55.04 Peter WHITHAM 010640 PAOC 1 Gawler 13.09.69
4:56.38 Don COX 311246 CD 8 Elizabeth 06.08.77
4:59:14 Peter CRUMP 051060 SPC 3 Melbourne 12.12.10
4:59.22 Duncan FAUX 050646 WD 9 Elizabeth 06.08.77
5:00.55 Dean KNIGHT 200746 PGOS 1 RAAF Edinburgh07.08.65
5:06.28tr Gavan BALHARRY 200845 SPC - Melbourne 21.08.65
5:07.00 Colin BAILEY 181137 AH 1 Murray Bridge 21.07.62
5:07.41 Frank LEONARD 310735 YCW 1 Victoria Park 15.09.62
5:08.00 Murray MARKER 38 VET 7 Victoria Park 14.07.91
5:12.04 John PEARCE 021143 EH 2 Para Hills 13.09.69
5:12.15 Phil HOLLIS 170653 EH 1 Elizabeth 02.08.80
5:13.19 Len HART 291033 AH 1 Barossa Valley 14.08.68
5:15.31 Roy McFADDEN 43 SAL 2 Elizabeth 03.08.80
5:16.27 Lars STENE AH 1 Woodville Oval 22.09.56
5:16.42 David BRYSON 231053 ELZ 1 Salisbury 23.05.93

Open Women 10km (Under 60:00)
43:58 Tanya HOLLIDAY 210988 FLIN Peacock Road 28.07.12
44:19 Claire Woods-TALLENT 060781 AIS Oceania Championships 29.06.12
45:51 Jane BARBOUR 270766 SAL 2 Melbourne 21.01.96
48:26 Jenny CROOKS 090476 SAL 8 Melbourne 27.02.97
48:33.64 Megan SZIROM 180877 ELIZ 1 Santos Stadium 29.11.09
49:12.58 Paige HOOPER 090992 EH 2 Sydney 12.03.10
49:55 Kristie GOZNIK ELIZ 080593 Melbourne 11.12.11
50:13 Lara KARA-ALI 060278 SAL 9 Melbourne 17.12.95
50:19.0tr Lilian HARPUR 150348 AH 2 OSF 23.05.82
50.13 Danielle Walsh 020196 PA Melbourne Australian Road Walking Championships 30.08.15
50.39 Sandra KRAMER 030548 ELZ 1 Santos Stadium 05.06.99
50:42 Wendy GORDON 220663 SAL 11 Canberra 28.08.93
50:58.92 Claire XIAN 070891 FLIN 4 Sydney 12.03.10
51:04 Leanne ROBINSON 161263 PA 7 Canberra 27.08.88
51.50 Anna Cross 180199 SP ASA State Champioships 01.03.15
52:34.62 Lauren HARRINGTON 081193 PEM 2 Santos Stadium 03.04.09
52:46 Yvette BECKER 090185 ELIZ Melbourne 24.08.08
53:04 Kelly WATSON 101280 ELIZ Peacock Road 30.05.09
53:25 Julie WONNACOTT 160857 CD 1 The Levels 05.05.84
53:47 Nicole FOOTER 040471 FLN 2 Melbourne 20.08.89
54:21 Natalie CROOKS 060180 SAL 2 Salisbury 17.05.97
54:31 Renee TALBOT 300968 PEM mx Melbourne 24.05.92
54:32 Joanne LAMBERT 280369 ELZ 2 Melbourne 26.07.86
54:37 Rhiannon Lovegrove 141000 PA Australian Junior Championships Sydney 13.03.15
55:17 Bernardette JENNER CD 3 West Lakes 08.08.82
55:26.96 Steph STIGWOOD 211090 Hobart 10.02.07
55:47 Angelique FORAN 70 AH 2 Regency Park 12.05.90
56:03 Tracy SINKINSON 160573 VET Peacock Road 03.05.08
56:12 Marilyn FORAN VET 3 Regency Park 04.05.91
56:34 Claire MADISON 091277 SAL 2 Salisbury 08.05.93
56:43 Kathy SCHULTZ UC 11 The Levels 25.06.83
56:51 Toni MADDISON 160279 SAL 3 Salisbury 12.07.92
57.14 Samantha Findlay 230897 SD LBG 2016 12.06.16
57:27 Sandy BRUNNER 290342 AH Christchurch 20.01.06
58:16 Gloria HOLLIDAY 021160 FLIN 1 Victoria Park 04.05.13
58:23 Teresa LETHERBY 050472 ELZ 4 Pooraka 06.07.86
58:24 Belinda CASTLE 65 PA 5 West Lakes 08.08.82
59:21 Amber Tuscharski 120693 WD Australian Road Walking Championships 26.08.12
59:50 Lesley KNOWLES 220956 CD mx Elizabeth Park 02.08.80
59:58 Sandra FRUSHER STS 1 Regency Park 20.09.80
60:00 Tina KAKKO SAL 3 Regency Park 15.04.89

Open Women 20km (Under 2:00:00)
1:28:53 Claire Woods-Tallent 060781 AIS Taicang China 30.03.12
1:29:56 Tanya HOLLIDAY 210988 FLIN IAAF WORLD RACE WALKING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS ITALY 07.05.16
1:39.02 Jane BARBOUR 270766 SAL 3 Hawkesbury 10.07.93
1:40.38 Jenny CROOKS 090476 SAL 2 Melbourne 01.09.96
1:41:37 Kristie GOZNIK PA 080593 AA 20km Invitational Walk at Fawkner Park Melbourne 13.12.15
1:42.17 Lara KARI-ALI 60278 SAL 4 Melbourne 12.12.79
1:43.38 Lilian HARPUR 150348 AH 1 Fulham Gardens 16.07.77
1:45.13 Wendy GORDON 220663 SAL 6 Hawkesbury 10.07.93
1:48.57 Sandra KRAMER 030548 ELZ 1 Salisbury 25.07.99
1:51:13 Allegra STEELE 260190 TTG Melbourne 11.12.11
1:52:04 Danielle Walsh 020196 PA Australian 20km Racewalking Championships Adelaide 21.02.2016
1:53.09 Julie WONNACOTT 160857 CD 4 Melbourne 19.08.84
1:53.25 Leanne ROBINSON 161263 PA 1 The Levels 17.04.88
1:53.53 Renee TALBOT 300968 PEM 6 Melbourne 24.05.92
1:56.27 Bernadette JENNER CD 2 West Lakes 31.07.83
1:57:43 Sandy BRUNNER 290342 AH 1 Melbourne 23.05.04
1:58.27 Marilyn FORAN VET 9 Victoria Park 14.07.91

Open Women 50km
5:27.11 Lillian HARPUR AH 1 Adelaide 05.09.70