Club‎ > ‎Club Records and Awards‎ > ‎

Perpetual Trophies

King of the Mountain

Year

Time

Winner

Location

2016

1:07:39(10.2km)

Royrie Upton

Belair National Park

2015

59:20(10.2km)

Justin Hill

Belair National Park

2014

1:04:27 (10.2Km)

Richard Everson

Belair National Park

2013

56:54 (10.2Km)

Kim Mottrom

Belair National Park

2012

57:15 (10.2Km)

Kim Mottrom

Belair National Park

2011

55:10 (10.2Km)

Darren Bown

Belair National Park

2010

53:58

Darren Bown

Linear Park at Gorge Rd, Athelstone

2009

 

Kim Mottrom

 

2008

 

Peter Crump

 

2007

 

Kim Mottrom

 

2006

 

Kim Mottrom

 

2005

 

Darren Bown

 

2004

 

Darren Bown

 

2003

 

Kim Mottrom

 

2002

 

Kim Mottrom

 

2001

 

Kim Mottrom

 

2000

 

Richard Everson

 

1999

 

Not Known

No results documented

1998

 

Not Known

No results documented

1997

 

Not Known

No results documented

1996

 

Not Known

No results documented

1995

 

Darren Bown

 

1994

 

George White

 

1993

 

George White

 

1992

 

George White

 

1991

 

Rob McFadden

 

1990

 

Rob McFadden

 

1989

 

Rob McFadden

 

1988

 

Rob McFadden

 

1987

 

Rob McFadden

 

1986

 

Ian Fay

 

1985

 

Peter Fullager

 

1984

 

Ian Fay

 

1983

 

Ian Fay

 

1982

 

Ian Fay

 

1981

80mins 07secs

Peter Fullager

 

1980

76mins 47secs

Peter Fullager

 

1979

77mins 30secs

Peter Fullager

 

1978

78mins 15secs

Peter Fullager

 

1977

79mins 41secs

Peter Fullager

 

1976

76mins 25secs

Peter Fullager

 

1975

77mins 42secs

Peter Fullager

 

1974

77mins 46secs

Peter Fullager

 

1973

75mins 19secs

Peter Fullager

 

1972

75mins 24secs

Peter Fullager

 

1971

75mins 13secs

Peter Fullager

 

1970

80mins 40secs

F.J Leonard

 

1969

87mins 17 secs

B.C Whittaker

 

1968

89mins 42 secs

G.J.E Balharry

 

1967

82mins 27secs

G.J.E Balharry

 

 

Queen of the Mountain (Sheila Malbut Shield)

Year

Time

Winner

2016

34:52(5.1km)

Samantha Findlay

2015

31:59(5.1km)

Danielle Walsh

2014

33:07(5.1km)

Kristie Gosnik

2013

37:46 (5.1Km)

Danielle Walsh

2012

34:37 (5.1Km)

Jemma Potzeny

2011

34:10 (5.1Km)

Kristie Goznik

2010

53:39

Claire Xian

2009

 

Kelly Watson

2008

 

Kelly Watson

2007

 

Paige Hooper

2006

 

Brianna Hollitt

2005

 

Not Awarded

2004

 

Tanya Holliday

2003

 

Not Awarded

2002

 

Not Awarded

2001

 

Claire Woods (Tallent)

2000

 

Not Awarded

1999

 

Not Awarded

1998

 

Not Awarded

1997

 

Not Awarded

1996

 

L. Kara-Ali

1995

 

J Crooks

1994

 

J Crooks

1993

 

J Barbour

1992

 

W Garden

1991

 

Jane Lewry

1990

 

Marilyn Foran

1989

 

Sue Mumford

1988

 

Sue Mumford

1987

 

Sue Mumford

1986

 

Sue Mumford

1985

 

Aileen Miller

1984

 

Julie Wonncott

1983

 

Lilian Harpur

1982

 

Leanne Castle

1981

 

Lilian Harpur

1980

 

L. Malbut-Knowles

1979

 

Lilian Harpur

1978

 

Elaine Mcfarlane

1977

 

Lilian Harpur

1976

 

Kathy Schultz

1975

27:11

Lilian Harpur

1974

30:49

Teresa Smith

1973

27:08

Lilian Harpur

1972

27:16

Lilian Harpur

 


Prince of the Mountain

Year

Time

Winner

2016

32:32(5.1km)

Alix Harlington

2015

30:46(5.1km)

Alix Harlington

2014

32:06 (5.1km)

Alix Harlington

2013

 

Not Awarded

2012

21:38 (3.5Km)

Lachlan Tyler- Dowd

2011

 

Not Awarded

2010

26:50

Blake Steele

2009

 

Not Awarded

2008

 

Blake Steele

2007

 

Not Awarded

2006

 

Adam Dunn

2005

 

Adam Dunn

2004

 

Not Awarded

2003

 

Matt Harris

2002

 

Greg Wolszczak

2001

 

David Cleland

2000

 

Kim Mottrom

1999

 

Kim Mottrom

1998

 

Not Known

1997

 

Kim Mottrom

1996

 

Liam Murphy

1995

 

Liam Murphy

1994

 

Jason Bown

1993

 

No Competitors

1992

 

Darren Bown

1991

 

Darren Bown

1990

 

D Paige

1989

 

D Paige

1988

 

Not Known

1987

 

M Halliday

1986

 

Craig Topperwein

1985

 

P Alderson

1984

 

P Alderson

1983

 

D Mander

1982

 

Rob McFadden

1981

 

John Leydon

1980

 

John Leydon

1979

 

D Brazel

1978

 

Ian Fay

1977

 

Ian Fay

1976

 

P Webber

1975

 

G O’Neil

1974

 

P Webber

1973

 

P. Francis

1972

 

P Francis

 


Princess of the Mountain (Donated by Stan Miller)

Year

Time

Winner

2016

36:35(5.1km)

Chloe Upton

2015

32:34(5.1km)

Rhiannon Lovegrove

2014

34:52 (5.1km)

Anna Cross

2013

 

Not Awarded

2012

20:54 (3.5Km)

Julia Potezny

2011

 

Not Awarded

2010

33:00

Samara Holliday

2009

 

Lauren Harrington

2008

 

Paige Hooper

2007

 

Not Awarded

2006

 

Paige Hooper

2005

 

Brianna Hollitt

2004

 

Tanya Holliday

2003

 

Not Awarded

2002

 

Yvette Becker

2001

 

Penny Collingwood

2000

 

Not Known

1999

 

Not Known

1998

 

Not Known

1997

 

Not Known

1996

 

B Davey

1995

 

L Kara-Ali

1994

 

L Kara-Ali

1993

 

J Crooks

1992

 

J Crooks

1991

 

J Crooks

1990

 

J Crooks

1989

 

N Footer

1988

 

J Kakko

1987

 

Not Known

1986

 

Not Known

1985

 

J Lambert

1984

 

R Talbot

1983

 

B Jenner

1982

 

B Castle

1981

 

L Caslte

1980

 

L Castle

 


Imp of the Mountain

Year

Time

Winner

2016

14:08(2.1km)

Seth Upton

2015

12:37(2.1km)

Toby Wilks

2014

 

Not Awarded

2013

12:29 (2.1Km)

Joe Cross

2012

16:06 (2.5km)

Joe Cross

2011

 

Not Awarded

2010

 

Not Awarded

2009

 

Not Awarded

2008

 

Not Awarded

2007

 

Not Awarded

2006

 

Daniel Crouch

2005

 

Caragh Thomas

2004

 

Not Awarded

2003

 

A Jelfs

2002

 

A Jelfs

2001

 

G Walszczak

2000

 

Not Awarded

1999

 

Not Awarded

1998

 

Not Awarded

1997

 

Not Awarded

1996

 

Not Awarded

1995

 

Not Awarded

1994

 

Not Awarded

1993

 

S Stocco

1992

 

S Stocco

1991

 

M Kous

1990

 

J Kara-Ali

1989

 

N Crooks

1988

 

Not Awarded

1987

 

D Wallace

1986

 

D Moulden

1985

 

D Moulden

1984

 

J Shirlzel

1983

 

 S McGorman

1982

 

M Thompson

1981

 

S Hanley

1980

 

Karin Larson

1979

 

L Larson

1978

 

Karl Larson

1977

 

Not Awarded

1976

 

Karl Larson

 


Pixie of the Mountain

Year

Time

Winner

2016

22:25(3.5km)

Victoria Upton

2015

26:34(3.5km)

Victoria Upton

2014

22:21 (3.5km)

Bethany Cross

2013

20:44 (3.5km)

Anna Cross

2012

22:23 (3.5km)

Anna Cross 

2011

 

Jemma Potezny

2010

23:38

Piper Douglas

2009

 

Not Awarded

2008

 

Lotta Danner

2007

 

Kristie Goznik

2006

 

Lauren Harrington

2005

 

Paige Hooper

2004

 

Not Awarded

2003

 

Not Awarded

2002

 

Not Awarded

2001

 

Yvette Becker

2000

 

Not Awarded

1999

 

Not Known

1998

 

Not Known

1997

 

Not Known

1996

 

Not Known

1995

 

Not Known

1994

 

Not Known

1993

 

C White

1992

 

David York

1991

 

R Yaxley

1990

 

S York

1989

 

L Kara-Ali

1988

 

D Moulden

1987

 

J Crooks

1986

 

D Semmler

1985

 

D Semmler

1984

 

D Carmen

1983

 

D Carmen

1982

 

Craig Topperwien

1981

 

Myles Sullivan

1980

 

Simon Lewry

1979

 

Leif Larson

1978

 

Jane Lewry

 


Sprite of the Mountain

Year

Time

Winner

2016

19:04(3.5km)

Joe Cross

2015

20:00(3.5km)

Joe Cross

2014

23:15 (3.5km)

Jayden Goode

2013

21:16 (3.5km)

Alix Harlington

2012

20:16 (3.5km)

Alix Harlington

2011

15:18 (2.5km)

Alix Harlington

2010

11:49 (2km)

Alix Harlington

2009

 

Not Known

2008

 

Not Known

2007

 

Not Awarded

2006

 

Not Awarded

2005

 

Aaron Jelfs

2004

 

Not Known

2003

 

Not Awarded

2002

 

Not Awarded

2001

 

Not Awarded

2000

 

Not Known

1999

 

Not Known

1998

 

Not Known

1997

 

Not Known

1996

 

Not Known

1995

 

Not Known

1994

 

Not Known

1993

 

L Murphy

1992

 

G Major

1991

 

L Kara-Ali

1990

 

L. Kara-Ali

1989

 

J Crocks

1988

 

D Semmler

1987

 

K Seymour

1986

 

Not Known

1985

 

Not Known

1984

 

Not Known

1983

 

Not Known

1982

 

Not Known

1981

 

J Lewry

1980

 

B Hutchinson

1979

 

B castle

1978

 

B Castle



Nymph of the Mountain

Year

Time

Winner

2016

12:24(2.1km)

Kitarni Upton

2015

15:39(2.1km)

Kitani Upton

2014

17:54 (2.1km)

Maddy Wallace

2013

13:48 (2.1Km)

Hayley Goode

2012

15:28 (2.5km)

Rhiannon Lovegrove

2011

18:11(2.5km)

Rhiannon Lovegrove

2010

14:13 (2km)

Rhiannon Lovegrove

2009

 

Not Awarded

2008

 

Not Awarded

2007

 

Not Awarded

2006

 

Not Awarded

2005

 

Aaron Jelfs

2004

 

Not Awarded

2003

 

Not Awarded

2002

 

Not Awarded

2001

 

Not Awarded

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Jack Webber Trophy (Donated by Lilian Harpur)

Year

Time

Winner

2016

3:07:26

Peter Crump

2015

 

Justin Hill

2014

2:57:11

Peter Crump

2013

2:33:03

Kim Mottrom

2012

2:25:23

Kim Mottrom

2011

2:28:55

Darren Bown

2010

2:48:59

Darren Bown

2009

 

James (Jim) Hoare

2008

 

Kim Mottrom

2007

 

Not Awarded

2006

 

John Leydon

2005

 

Kim Mottrom

2004

 

John Leydon

2003

 

Kim Mottrom

2002

 

Kim Mottrom

2001

 

Richard Everson

2000

 

Liam Murphy

1999

 

Richard Everson

1998

 

Brian Murphy

1997

 

Brian Murphy

1996

 

David Bryson

1995

 

Darren Bown

1994

 

Brian Murphy

1993

 

Not Known

1992

 

Rob McFadden

1991

 

Tim Thompson

1990

 

G Claims

1989

2: 58: 16

Tim Thompson

1988

2:56:51

Tim Thompson

1987

 

Tim Thompson

1986

 

Paul Moritz

1985

3:28:28

Jack Webber

1984

2:54:11

Tim Thompson

1983

 

William (Bill) Starr

1982

 

Ian Fay

1981

3:18:30

Jack Webber

1980

 

G Peters

1979

 

Rob McFadden

1978

 

P Hollis

1977

 

C O’Brien

1976

2:55:30

Tim Thompson

1975

3:01:40

Tim Thompson



Knight and Campbell Shield

Year

Time

Winner

2016

1:03:47

John Leydon

2015

0:47:53

Justin Hill

2014

1:11:12

Troy Hooker

2013

1:10:55

Peter Crump

2012

1:08:59

Megan Szirom

2011

1:09:23

Kim Mottrom

2010

71:55

Barbara Cain

2009

 

Barbara Cain

2008

 

Peter Crump

2007

 

Darren Bown

2006

 

William (Bill) Starr

2005

 

Not Known

2004

 

Not Known

2003

 

Not Awarded

2002

 

Sarah Tomlin

2001

 

Kim Mottrom

2000

 

Richard Everson

1999

 

Richard Everson

1998

 

Liam Murphy

1997

 

Not Known

1996

 

Liam Murphy

1995

 

Darren Bown

1994

 

Jason Bown

1993

 

David Bryson

1992

 

Elizabeth McIntyre

1991

 

Murray Marker

1990

 

Claire Maddison

1989

 

Rob McFadden

1988

 

M Semmler

1987

 

Phillip Alderson

1986

 

Tim Thompson

1985

 

Murray Marker

1984

 

Jack Webber

1983

 

Tim Thompson

1982

 

Rob Lane

1981

 

Bernadette Jenner

1980

 

Not Known

1979

 

Not Known

1978

 

Not Known

1977

 

Colin O’Brien

1976

 

Julie Morgan

1975

 

Kathy Schultz

1974

 

Colin Hainsworth

1973

 

Jacqueline Hainsworth

1972

 

Kevin Finn

1971

 

J Puhle

1970

 

Jack Webber

1969

 

Glenda Hollis

1968

 

Steven Marcus

1967

 

Cassie Cook


Rob McFadden Trophy

Year

Time

Winner

2016

26:45

Tristan Camilleri

2015

29:03

Sarah Damin

2014

29:03

Rhiannon Lovegrove

2013

35:24

Alix Harlington

2012

29:15 (5Km)

Julia Potzeny

2011

13:45 (2km)

Riona Tyler-Dowd

2010

31:24 (5Km)

Jessica Stephens

2009

 

Not Known

2008

 

Not Known

2007

 

Daniel Crouch

2006

 

Lauren Harrington

2005

 

Not Known

2004

 

Not Known

2003

 

Not Awarded

2002

 

Greg Wolszczak

2001

 

Greg Wolszczak

2000

 

Penny Collingwood

1999

 

Andrew Lawrence

1998

 

Orla Baker

1997

 

Orla Baker

1996

 

Peter Bryson

1995

 

 BiancaDavey

1994

 

Peter Bryson

1993

 

Peter Bryson

1992

 

Stacey Stocco

1991

 

Michael Kolis

1990

 

Jane Kara-Ali

1989

 

Renee Robertson