Winter 2018 season results - week by week

Winter 2018 Results

Saturday 14 July 2018 at Peacock Road            Program 8 (points races)

8km

2km

Kim Mottrom

38:26

Jake Vidler

11:39

Richard Everson

45:11

Hannah Wilks

11:53

Rhiannon Lovegrove

46:43

Sebastian Richards

12:26

James Hoare

DNF

Sam Wilks

12:58

Tarique Kamish

16:40

6km

Zahra Kamish

17:40

Tristan Camilleri

23:38

Mia Wilks

29:56

1km

Alexander Richards

7:41

3km

Arabella Camilleri

7:59

Toby Wilks

15:57

Caleb Camilleri

8:10

Danielle Walsh

17:38

Zayden Kamish

18:46

Mathew Bruniges

20:16

Aleesha Vidler

21:15

Liz Downs

22:55

 

Saturday 7 July 2018 at Belair National Park    King of the Mountain

10.2km (2 x 5.1km)

Kim Mottrom

29:11

30:22

59:33

Alix Harlington

33:48

34:56

1:08:44

Royrie Upton

35:52

36:50

1:12:42

5.1km

2.1km

Tristan Camilleri

29:35

Sam Wilks

12:57

Victoria Upton

33:11

Hannah Wilks

13:54

Rhiannon Lovegrove

37:05

Sebastian Richards

13:59

Chloe Upton

39:27

Jake Vidler

14:25

Adrian Upton

40:01

Aleesha Vidler

15:20

Edward Upton

15:50

3.5km

Xavier Upton

16:01

Toby Wilks

18:41

Tarique Kamish

18:20

Kiera Ross

20:41

Kitarni Upton

22:01

Mia Wilks

22:21

Zayden Kamish

23:25

 

Saturday 30 June 2018 at Peacock Road          Program 12 (points races)

12km

1.5km

Kim Mottrom

59:07

Danielle Walsh

8:11

Rhiannon Lovegrove

10:52

Sebastian Richards

8:15

Bill Starr

DNF

Jake Vidler

8:43

Aleesha Vidler

9:59

6km

Tarique Kamish

12:24

Victoria Upton

32:41

Xavier Upton

12:24

Kristie Goznik

33:29

Zahra Kamish

12:50

Royrie Upton

36:21

Alexander Richards

12:50

Chloe Upton

39:45

Adrian Upton

41:56

3km

Tristan Camilleri

14:07

Toby Wilks

14:12

Kiera Ross

15:33

Kitarni Upton

16:54

Zayden Kamish

21:07

Seth Upton

21:07

Liz Downs

22:41

 

Saturday 23 June 2018 at Peacock Road          Program 10 (points races)

10km

3km

James Hoare

1:17:37

Kristie Goznik

16:18

Bill Starr

1:22:24

Kitarni Upton

17:00

Seth Upton

19:49

5km

Zayden Kamish

19:49

Victoria Upton

31:40

Pam Morutto

31:15

Adrian Upton

36:25

Alix Harlington

DNF

2km

Chloe Upton

DNF

Sebastian Richards

13:13

Rhiannon Lovegrove

DNF

Edward Upton

17:17

Tristan Camilleri

DNF

Xavier Upton

17:17

Tarique Kamish

17:17

Zahra Kamish

17:50

 

Saturday 16 June 2018 at Peacock Road          Guess your time (not for points)

5km

Actual

Guess

Out by

Up/ down

Tristan Camilleri

24:39

25:00

0:21

up

Olivia Sandery

25:41

25:30

0:11

down

Alix Harlington

26:31

26:30

0:01

down

Liz Downs

39:41

40:46

1:05

up

Kristie Goznik

DNF

 

 

3km

Actual

Guess

Out by

Up/ down

Zayden Kamish

18:22

19:30

1:08

up

Pam Morutto

30:47

30:00

0:47

down

2km

Actual

Guess

Out by

Up/ down

Katie DeRuvo

12:13

11:55

0:18

down

Sebastian Richards

12:14

12:05

0:09

down

Tarique Kamish

18:16

15:00

3:16

down

Zahra Kamish

18:18

20:00

1:42

up

 

Sunday 9 June 2018 at Stromlo Criterium, Canberra      LBG Carnival, RWA Federation Events

Mens 30km

Masters

7

Peter Crump

3:15:59

3

Peter Crump

Womens 15km

2

Anna Cross

1:20:53

Mens under 20 10km

2

Joe Cross

48:10

Womens under 20 10km

2

Rhiannon Lovegrove

57:50

Boys under 10 1km

3

Sam Wilks

5:50

Girls under 12 2km

6

Hannah Wilks

11:46

7

Katie DeRuvo

12:01

Boys under 14 2km

Handicap

1

Toby Wilks

9:18

1

Sam Wilks

15

Sam Wilks

12:19

Boys under 16 3km

3

Toby Wilks

13:47

Girls under 16 3km

Handicap

11

Mia Wilks

17:17

1

Hannah Wilks

15

Hannah Wilks

18:13

2

Katie DeRuvo

16

Katie DeRuvo

18:17

Teams

4

Mia Wilks, Hannah Wilks, Katie DeRuvo

Boys under 18 5km

Handicap

4

Tristan Camilleri

23:41

2

Tristan Camilleri

6

Joe Cross

24:10

Teams

10

Mathew Bruniges

27:54

2

Tristan Camilleri, Joe Cross, Mathew Bruniges

Toby Wilks

DNF

 

Girls under 18 5km

2

Bethany Cross

26:42

Women's 5km

Teams

2

Anna Cross

24:58

2

Anna Cross, Rhiannon Lovegrove, Bethany Cross

6

Rhiannon Lovegrove

28:27

9

Bethany Cross

29:13

11

Mia Wilks

29:51

 

Saturday 2 June 2018 at Athelstone Linear Park (Hills)  Program 10 (points races)

10km

2km

Peter Crump

1:01:18

Hannah Wilks

11:19

Katie DeRuvo

12:05

5km

Sebastian Richards

12:06

Tristan Camilleri

24:10

Sam Wilks

12:48

Olivia Sandery

26:00

Mathew Bruniges

29:23

3km

Toby Wilks

15:18

Kiera Ross

16:47

Mia Wilks

17:23

 

Saturday 26 May 2018 at Peacock Road            Club Championships - Long

15km

3km

Peter Crump

1:35:18

Kiera Ross

15:47

Royrie Upton

1:43:14

Kitarni Upton

16:38

James Hoare

DNF

Danielle Walsh

17:29

Bill Starr

DNF

Seth Upton

18:41

Liz Downs

23:47

8km

Tristan Camilleri

44:41

2km

Mathew Bruniges

51:32

Hannah Wilks

11:49

Chloe Upton

52:50

Katie DeRuvo

12:01

Jake Vidler

12:45

5km

Edward Upton

16:46

Victoria Upton

28:51

Pam Morutto

20:09

Mia Wilks

30:39

Adrian Upton

35:24

1km

Sam Wilks

5:51

Xavier Upton

7:39

 

 

Saturday 19 May 2018 at Peacock Road            ASA State Championships and Club support events (not for points)

ASA State Championships

Club Support events

20km

10km

Peter Crump

2:10:26

Bill Starr

1:23:27

10km

5km

Joe Cross

47:53

Chloe Upton

32:29

Tristan Camilleri

49:54

Adrian Upton

34:39

Alix Harlington

55:00

Mathew Bruniges

57:38

3km

Anna Cross

49:56

Toby Wilks

15:01

Rhiannon Lovegrove

56:58

Elli Pusonjic

18:00

Bethany Cross

1:01:22

Seth Upton

18:29

Royrie Upton

18:30

5km

Olivia Sandery

25:17

2km

Victoria Upton

25:18

Katie DeRuvo

12:04

Kiera Ross

26:48

Sebastian Richards

12:59

Mia Wilks

30:11

Jake Vidler

13:11

Kitarni Upton

DNF

Aleesha Vidler

13:23

Xavier Upton

18:08

Edward Upton

19:19

1km

Sam Wilks

6:47

Pam Morutto

10:03

 

Saturday 12 May 2018 at Peacock Road            Program 12 (points races)

12km

3km

Rhiannon Lovegrove

1:10:45

Kiera Ross

16:05

Peter Crump

1:16:12

Zayden Kamish

21:53

6km

1.5km

Mia Wilks

8:22

Joe Cross

28:20

Hannah Wilks

8:50

Olivia Sandery

31:40

Jake Vidler

8:58

Tristan Camilleri

DNF

Sebastian Richards

10:05

Alix Harlington

DNF

Tarique Kamish

12:53

Mathew Bruniges

DNF

Danielle Walsh

13:59

Zahra Kamish

14:14

Pam Morutto

15:35

 

Saturday 5 May 2018 at Peacock Road              Knight & Campbell and McFadden Handicap events (not for points)

10km

Finish

2km

Mathew Bruniges

59:44

1:18:04

Kiera Ross

11:34

Peter Crump

1:02:29

1:19:59

Elli Pusonjic

11:30

James Hoare

1:20:50

1:23:50

Tarique Kamish

17:17

Bill Starr

1:24:25

1:24:25

Zahra Kamish

20:53

Rhiannon Lovegrove

DNF

DNF

Katie DeRuvo

11:44

Hannah Wilks

11:33

5km

Sam Wilks

13:23

Liz Downs

0:41:39

1:21:09

1km

3km

Jake Vidler

5:28

Toby Wilks

0:14:45

Pam Morutto

10:04

Mia Wilks

0:17:22

Zayden Kamish

0:23:30

 

Saturday 28 April 2018 at Peacock Road           Program 15 (points races)

8km

2km

Tristan Camilleri

39:59

Toby Wilks

9:44

Rhiannon Lovegrove

46:49

Katie DeRuvo

11:40

Mathew Bruniges

48:01

Hannah Wilks

11:42

Sebastian Richards

13:27

5km

Sam Wilks

14:33

Joe Cross

23:20

Tarique Kamish

18:07

James Hoare

39:12

Zahra Kamish

20:11

3km

1km

Danielle Walsh

16:53

Pam Morutto

10:25

Mia Wilks

17:07

Elli Pusonjic

18:00

Peter Crump

18:00

Zayden Kamish

20:04

Liz Downs

23:26

 

Saturday 21 April 2018 at Peacock Road           Program 12 (points races)

12km

1,500m

Alix Harlington

DNF

Kiera Ross

7:05

Bill Starr

DNF

Kitarni Upton

7:20

Hannah Wilks

8:31

6km

Katie DeRuvo

8:36

Tristan Camilleri

29:54

Sebastian Richards

9:52

Victoria Upton

33:06

Aleesha Vidler

10:27

Kristie Goznik

34:25

Xavier Upton

12:26

Chloe Upton

40:15

Edward Upton

13:19

Adrian Upton

45:51

Sam Wilks

DQ

3km

1km

Toby Wilks

14:57

Pam Morutto

10:48

Danielle Walsh

17:24

Mia Wilks

17:28

Royrie Upton

19:34

Seth Upton

20:52

Zayden Kamish

20:52

Liz Downs

23:46

 

Saturday 14 April 2018 at Peacock Road           Program 10 (points races)

10km

3km

Alix Harlington

52:12

Kitarni Upton

15:39

Rhiannon Lovegrove

56:55

Mia Wilks

17:29

Greg Metha

1:02:40

Seth Upton

19:55

Cherie Rothery

1:13:24

Zayden Kamish

19:55

Royrie Upton

DNF

Liz Downs

22:46

5km

2km

Tristan Camilleri

24:52

Hannah Wilks

11:14

Victoria Upton

26:41

Katie DeRuvo

11:20

Adrian Upton

29:00

Sam Wilks

12:26

Chloe Upton

29:56

Edward Upton

15:10

Xavier Upton

15:11

Tarique Kamish

15:11

Zahra Kamish

18:13

Toby Wilks

DNF

 

 

Saturday 7 April 2018 at Peacock Road             Welcome BBQ

5km

2km

Darren Bown

25:08

Kitarni Upton

10:32

Tristan Camilleri

25:33

Victoria Upton

10:32

Bethany Cross

28:21

Seth Upton

12:46

Royrie Upton

13:21

3km

Adrian Upton

14:01

Kiera Ross

16:28

Mathew Bruniges

17:40

1km

Liz Downs

24:01

Edward Upton

7:45

Xavier Upton

8:53

Zahra Kamish

9:17

 

 

 

 

Comments