Results‎ > ‎2016‎ > ‎

09/04/2016 - Welcome BBQ

 




 

Saturday, April 09, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Come and Try

Name

Status

Race Time

Bib Number

Gender

Age Group

5000m - U18/U16 - Number of Laps: 5

Darren Bown

completed

00:22:57

548

Male

Over 35

Tristan Camilleri

completed

00:27:41

572

Male

U16

Samantha Findlay

completed

00:28:46

846

Female

U20

Peter Crump

completed

00:29:06

808

Male

Over 35

Victoria Upton

completed

00:30:05

663

Female

U14

Yvette Becker

completed

00:30:39

545

Female

Open

Royrie Upton

completed

00:30:54

823

Male

Open

John Leydon

completed

00:31:17

802

Male

Over 35

Chloe Upton

completed

00:32:05

820

Female

U16

Cherie Rothery

completed

00:32:22

585

Female

Over 35

Bill Starr

completed

00:35:26

655

Male

Over 35

Alix Harlington

DNF

 

601

Male

U18

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 3

Joe Cross

completed

00:14:09

681

Male

U16

Jake Vidler

completed

00:14:42

567

Male

U18

Jay Goode

completed

00:14:52

629

Male

U18

Bethany Cross

completed

00:16:19

662

Female

U18

Kitarni Upton

completed

00:18:09

827

Female

U12

Adrian Upton

completed

00:18:19

822

Male

U14

Seth Upton

completed

00:18:32

573

Male

U12

James Hoare

completed

00:21:00

638

Male

Over 35

Aleesha Vidler

completed

00:21:35

571

Female

U14

2000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2

Rhiannon Lovegrove

completed

00:09:44

819

Female

U18

Olivia Sandery

completed

00:11:25

593

Female

U14

Mathew Bruniges

completed

00:11:41

598

Male

U16

Noah Goldie

completed

00:11:43

586

Male

U14

Talisha Skein

completed

00:11:43

836

Female

U14

Brooke Nangle

completed

00:12:01

623

Female

U16

Kiera Ross

completed

00:13:21

597

Female

U12

Louisa Mitchell

completed

00:13:21

547

Female

Over 35

Paige Psailla

completed

00:13:38

661

Female

U14

Kerry Goode

completed

00:13:58

428

Female

Over 35

Olivia Phillips

completed

00:15:08

634

Female

U14

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1

Hayley Goode

completed

00:05:25

479

Female

U16

Zayden Kamish

completed

00:05:59

437

Male

U10

Brooke Palmer

completed

00:06:05

607

Female

U14

Tyson Psaila

completed

00:06:21

662

Male

U10

Joshua Goldie

completed

00:06:59

391

Male

U10

Jesse Goldie

completed

00:07:04

431

Male

U12

Edward Upton

completed

00:07:05

441

Male

U10

Ella Nangle

completed

00:08:07

626

Female

U10

 


 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 09, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Come and Try

Name

Average Time per 1Km

Average Speed in m/s

Average Speed in Km/h

Number of 1000m Attempted

Total Number of Laps

Number of Laps Completed

5000m - U18/U16 - Number of Laps: 5

 

 

Darren Bown

00:04:35

3.63

13.07

5

5

5

Tristan Camilleri

00:05:32

3.01

10.84

5

5

5

Samantha Findlay

00:05:45

2.9

10.43

5

5

5

Peter Crump

00:05:49

2.86

10.31

5

5

5

Victoria Upton

00:06:01

2.77

9.98

5

5

5

Yvette Becker

00:06:08

2.72

9.79

5

5

5

Royrie Upton

00:06:11

2.7

9.71

5

5

5

John Leydon

00:06:15

2.67

9.59

5

5

5

Chloe Upton

00:06:25

2.6

9.35

5

5

5

Cherie Rothery

00:06:28

2.57

9.27

5

5

5

Bill Starr

00:07:05

2.35

8.47

5

5

5

Alix Harlington

 

 

 

5

5

4

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 3

 

 

Joe Cross

00:04:43

3.54

12.74

3

3

3

Jake Vidler

00:04:54

3.4

12.24

3

3

3

Jay Goode

00:04:57

3.36

12.11

3

3

3

Bethany Cross

00:05:26

3.06

11.03

3

3

3

Kitarni Upton

00:06:03

2.75

9.92

3

3

3

Adrian Upton

00:06:06

2.73

9.83

3

3

3

Seth Upton

00:06:10

2.7

9.72

3

3

3

James Hoare

00:07:00

2.38

8.58

3

3

3

Aleesha Vidler

00:07:12

2.32

8.34

3

3

3

2000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2

 

 

Rhiannon Lovegrove

00:04:52

3.42

12.33

2

2

2

Olivia Sandery

00:05:43

2.92

10.51

2

2

2

Mathew Bruniges

00:05:51

2.85

10.27

2

2

2

Noah Goldie

00:05:52

2.84

10.24

2

2

2

Talisha Skein

00:05:52

2.84

10.24

2

2

2

Brooke Nangle

00:06:01

2.77

9.99

2

2

2

Kiera Ross

00:06:40

2.5

9

2

2

2

Louisa Mitchell

00:06:41

2.5

8.99

2

2

2

Paige Psailla

00:06:49

2.44

8.8

2

2

2

Kerry Goode

00:06:59

2.39

8.6

2

2

2

Olivia Phillips

00:07:34

2.2

7.93

2

2

2

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1

 

 

Hayley Goode

00:05:24

3.09

11.11

1

1

1

Zayden Kamish

00:05:59

2.79

10.03

1

1

1

Brooke Palmer

00:06:05

2.74

9.86

1

1

1

Tyson Psaila

00:06:21

2.62

9.45

1

1

1

Joshua Goldie

00:06:58

2.39

8.61

1

1

1

Jesse Goldie

00:07:04

2.36

8.49

1

1

1

Edward Upton

00:07:04

2.36

8.49

1

1

1

Ella Nangle

00:08:07

2.05

7.39

1

1

1

 


 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 09, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Come and Try

Name

Split 1

Lap 1

Split 2

Lap 2

Split 3

Lap 3

Split 4

Lap 4

Split 5

Lap 5

Split 6

Lap 6

Split 7

Lap 7

Split 8

Lap 8

Split 9

Lap 9

Split 10

Lap 10

5000m - U18/U16 - Number of Laps: 5 - Start Time: 14:09:23

Darren Bown

00:04:41

00:04:41

00:09:12

00:04:31

00:13:46

00:04:34

00:18:24

00:04:38

00:22:57

00:04:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tristan Camilleri

00:04:51

00:04:51

00:10:18

00:05:26

00:15:56

00:05:38

00:21:44

00:05:48

00:27:41

00:05:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samantha Findlay

00:05:06

00:05:06

00:10:52

00:05:47

00:16:48

00:05:56

00:22:52

00:06:04

00:28:46

00:05:54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Crump

00:05:26

00:05:26

00:11:10

00:05:44

00:17:06

00:05:56

00:23:08

00:06:02

00:29:06

00:05:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria Upton

00:05:30

00:05:30

00:11:30

00:06:00

00:17:20

00:05:51

00:23:24

00:06:04

00:30:05

00:06:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yvette Becker

00:05:31

00:05:31

00:11:30

00:06:00

00:17:49

00:06:19

00:24:14

00:06:24

00:30:39

00:06:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royrie Upton

00:05:48

00:05:48

00:11:44

00:05:56

00:17:55

00:06:11

00:24:37

00:06:42

00:30:54

00:06:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Leydon

00:06:12

00:06:12

00:12:29

00:06:16

00:18:45

00:06:17

00:25:02

00:06:17

00:31:17

00:06:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chloe Upton

00:05:34

00:05:34

00:11:40

00:06:06

00:18:04

00:06:24

00:24:58

00:06:54

00:32:05

00:07:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cherie Rothery

00:06:15

00:06:15

00:12:42

00:06:27

00:19:14

00:06:32

00:25:51

00:06:37

00:32:22

00:06:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Starr

00:07:03

00:07:03

00:14:02

00:06:59

00:21:12

00:07:11

00:28:30

00:07:17

00:35:26

00:06:56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alix Harlington

00:04:46

00:04:46

00:10:09

00:05:23

00:15:47

00:05:38

00:21:28

00:05:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 3 - Start Time: 14:09:23

Joe Cross

00:04:37

00:04:37

00:09:19

00:04:42

00:14:09

00:04:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Vidler

00:04:36

00:04:36

00:09:40

00:05:04

00:14:42

00:05:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jay Goode

00:04:46

00:04:46

00:09:49

00:05:03

00:14:52

00:05:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bethany Cross

00:05:18

00:05:18

00:10:51

00:05:33

00:16:19

00:05:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kitarni Upton

00:05:45

00:05:45

00:11:59

00:06:15

00:18:09

00:06:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Upton

00:05:50

00:05:50

00:12:11

00:06:20

00:18:19

00:06:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Upton

00:05:52

00:05:52

00:12:13

00:06:21

00:18:32

00:06:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Hoare

00:07:07

00:07:07

00:14:00

00:06:53

00:21:00

00:07:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aleesha Vidler

00:06:49

00:06:49

00:14:19

00:07:30

00:21:35

00:07:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2 - Start Time: 14:19:56

Rhiannon Lovegrove

00:04:43

00:04:43

00:09:44

00:05:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olivia Sandery

00:05:31

00:05:31

00:11:25

00:05:54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mathew Bruniges

00:05:51

00:05:51

00:11:41

00:05:51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noah Goldie

00:05:46

00:05:46

00:11:43

00:05:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Talisha Skein

00:05:35

00:05:35

00:11:43

00:06:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooke Nangle

00:06:00

00:06:00

00:12:01

00:06:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kiera Ross

00:06:25

00:06:25

00:13:21

00:06:56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louisa Mitchell

00:06:24

00:06:24

00:13:21

00:06:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paige Psailla

00:06:38

00:06:38

00:13:38

00:07:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kerry Goode

00:06:44

00:06:44

00:13:58

00:07:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olivia Phillips

00:07:23

00:07:23

00:15:08

00:07:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1 - Start Time: 14:19:56

Hayley Goode

00:05:25

00:05:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zayden Kamish

00:05:59

00:05:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooke Palmer

00:06:05

00:06:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyson Psaila

00:06:21

00:06:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joshua Goldie

00:06:59

00:06:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Goldie

00:07:04

00:07:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Upton

00:07:05

00:07:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ella Nangle

00:08:07

00:08:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Ċ
SA Race Walking - SARWC,
9 Apr 2016, 01:39