Results‎ > ‎2016‎ > ‎

14/05/16 - Program 15

 

Saturday, May 14, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Program 15

Name

Status

Race Time

Bib Number

Gender

Age Group

15000m - Open/Over 35 - Number of Laps: 8

Peter Crump

completed

01:29:52

808

Male

Over 35

Royrie Upton

completed

01:33:59

823

Male

Open

John Leydon

completed

01:36:36

802

Male

Over 35

Gloria Holliday

completed

01:38:38

824

Female

Over 35

Bill Starr

completed

01:50:12

655

Male

Over 35

8000m - U18 - Number of Laps: 4

Samantha Findlay

completed

00:47:35

846

Female

U20

Alix Harlington

DNS

 

601

Male

U18

5000m - U16/U18 - Number of Laps: 3

Jake Vidler

completed

00:25:07

567

Male

U18

Rhiannon Lovegrove

completed

00:26:11

819

Female

U18

Bethany Cross

completed

00:27:23

662

Female

U18

Louisa Mitchell

completed

00:30:36

547

Female

Over 35

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2

Jay Goode

completed

00:15:32

629

Male

U18

Chloe Upton

completed

00:17:22

820

Female

U16

Victoria Upton

completed

00:17:28

663

Female

U14

Cherie Rothery

completed

00:18:56

585

Female

Over 35

Mathew Bruniges

completed

00:19:06

598

Male

U16

Adrian Upton

completed

00:20:14

822

Male

U14

Aleesha Vidler

completed

00:21:53

571

Female

U14

2000m - U12 - Number of Laps: 1

Kitarni Upton

completed

00:11:33

827

Female

U12

Seth Upton

completed

00:11:40

573

Male

U12

Talisha Skein

completed

00:12:48

836

Female

U14

Paige Psailla

completed

00:12:48

661

Female

U14

Ayeisha Wallace

completed

00:13:04

688

Female

U16

Maddy Wallace

completed

00:13:26

637

Female

U14

Kerry Goode

completed

00:13:43

428

Female

Over 35

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1

Kiera Ross

completed

00:05:52

597

Female

U12

Edward Upton

completed

00:07:35

441

Male

U10

Hayley Goode

DNS

 

479

Female

U16

 



 

 

Saturday, May 14, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Program 15

Name

Average Time per 1Km

Average Speed in m/s

Average Speed in Km/h

Number of 1000m Attempted

Total Number of Laps

Number of Laps Completed

15000m - Open/Over 35 - Number of Laps: 8

 

 

Peter Crump

00:05:59

2.78

10.02

15

8

8

Royrie Upton

00:06:16

2.66

9.58

15

8

8

John Leydon

00:06:26

2.59

9.32

15

8

8

Gloria Holliday

00:06:34

2.54

9.13

15

8

8

Bill Starr

00:07:21

2.27

8.17

15

8

8

8000m - U18 - Number of Laps: 4

 

 

Samantha Findlay

00:05:57

2.8

10.09

8

4

4

Alix Harlington

 

 

 

8

4

0

5000m - U16/U18 - Number of Laps: 3

 

 

Jake Vidler

00:05:01

3.32

11.95

5

3

3

Rhiannon Lovegrove

00:05:14

3.18

11.46

5

3

3

Bethany Cross

00:05:28

3.05

10.96

5

3

3

Louisa Mitchell

00:06:07

2.72

9.8

5

3

3

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2

 

 

Jay Goode

00:05:10

3.22

11.6

3

2

2

Chloe Upton

00:05:47

2.88

10.37

3

2

2

Victoria Upton

00:05:49

2.86

10.31

3

2

2

Cherie Rothery

00:06:18

2.64

9.52

3

2

2

Mathew Bruniges

00:06:22

2.62

9.42

3

2

2

Adrian Upton

00:06:44

2.47

8.9

3

2

2

Aleesha Vidler

00:07:17

2.29

8.23

3

2

2

2000m - U12 - Number of Laps: 1

 

 

Kitarni Upton

00:05:47

2.89

10.39

2

1

1

Seth Upton

00:05:50

2.86

10.3

2

1

1

Talisha Skein

00:06:24

2.61

9.39

2

1

1

Paige Psailla

00:06:24

2.6

9.38

2

1

1

Ayeisha Wallace

00:06:32

2.55

9.18

2

1

1

Maddy Wallace

00:06:43

2.48

8.93

2

1

1

Kerry Goode

00:06:51

2.43

8.76

2

1

1

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1

 

 

Kiera Ross

00:05:51

2.85

10.26

1

1

1

Edward Upton

00:07:35

2.2

7.91

1

1

1

Hayley Goode

 

 

 

1

1

0

 



 

 

Saturday, May 14, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Program 15

Name

Split 1

Lap 1

Split 2

Lap 2

Split 3

Lap 3

Split 4

Lap 4

Split 5

Lap 5

Split 6

Lap 6

Split 7

Lap 7

Split 8

Lap 8

Split 9

Lap 9

Split 10

Lap 10

Split 11

Lap 11

Split 12

Lap 12

15000m - Open/Over 35 - Number of Laps: 8 - Start Time: 13:30:06

Peter Crump

00:11:31

00:11:31

00:23:27

00:11:56

00:35:31

00:12:05

00:47:32

00:12:00

00:59:41

00:12:09

01:11:43

00:12:03

01:23:47

00:12:04

01:29:52

00:06:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royrie Upton

00:11:27

00:11:27

00:23:40

00:12:13

00:36:12

00:12:32

00:48:49

00:12:37

01:01:44

00:12:55

01:14:38

00:12:55

01:27:26

00:12:48

01:33:59

00:06:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Leydon

00:12:54

00:12:54

00:25:48

00:12:54

00:38:42

00:12:54

00:51:29

00:12:47

01:04:19

00:12:50

01:17:05

00:12:47

01:30:03

00:12:57

01:36:36

00:06:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gloria Holliday

00:12:10

00:12:10

00:24:34

00:12:24

00:37:14

00:12:41

00:50:16

00:13:02

01:03:34

00:13:18

01:17:10

00:13:37

01:31:27

00:14:17

01:38:38

00:07:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Starr

00:14:45

00:14:45

00:29:27

00:14:41

00:44:12

00:14:46

00:59:03

00:14:51

01:13:48

00:14:46

01:28:29

00:14:41

01:43:13

00:14:44

01:50:12

00:06:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8000m - U18 - Number of Laps: 4 - Start Time: 14:14:36

Samantha Findlay

00:11:05

00:11:05

00:23:10

00:12:05

00:35:20

00:12:10

00:47:35

00:12:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alix Harlington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5000m - U16/U18 - Number of Laps: 3 - Start Time: 14:29:35

Jake Vidler

00:09:57

00:09:57

00:20:03

00:10:06

00:25:07

00:05:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhiannon Lovegrove

00:10:00

00:10:00

00:21:12

00:11:12

00:26:11

00:04:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bethany Cross

00:10:42

00:10:42

00:21:47

00:11:05

00:27:23

00:05:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louisa Mitchell

00:12:01

00:12:01

00:24:20

00:12:19

00:30:36

00:06:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2 - Start Time: 14:42:01

Jay Goode

00:09:58

00:09:58

00:15:32

00:05:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chloe Upton

00:11:25

00:11:25

00:17:22

00:05:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria Upton

00:11:28

00:11:28

00:17:28

00:06:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cherie Rothery

00:12:23

00:12:23

00:18:56

00:06:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mathew Bruniges

00:12:20

00:12:20

00:19:06

00:06:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Upton

00:11:38

00:11:38

00:20:14

00:08:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aleesha Vidler

00:14:46

00:14:46

00:21:53

00:07:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000m - U12 - Number of Laps: 1 - Start Time: 14:42:01

Kitarni Upton

00:11:33

00:11:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Upton

00:11:40

00:11:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Talisha Skein

00:12:48

00:12:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paige Psailla

00:12:48

00:12:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayeisha Wallace

00:13:04

00:13:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maddy Wallace

00:13:26

00:13:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kerry Goode

00:13:43

00:13:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1 - Start Time: 14:42:01

Kiera Ross

00:05:52

00:05:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Upton

00:07:35

00:07:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayley Goode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ċ
SA Race Walking - SARWC,
14 May 2016, 02:16