Results‎ > ‎2019‎ > ‎

Winter 2019 results - week by week

Winter 2019 Results


Sat July 13 Program 12
12km 1500m
Tristan Camilleri 56:37 Sam Wilks 7:50
Mathew Bruniges 1:02:38 Zayden Kamish 9:34
Alix Harlington 1:02:40 Cooper Rech 9:46
Richard Everson 1:03:35 Tarique Kamish 10:46
Peter Crump 1:16:42 Zahra Kamish 10:48
6km Alexander Richards 11:23
Kim Mottrom 26:43 Matilda Rech 11:47
Kristie Goznik 31:33 Maliha Kamish 13:23
Toby Wilks       DNF
3km
Kiera Ross 15:00
Danielle Walsh 16:31
Sebastian Richards 17:26
Hannah Wilks 17:32
Jake Vidler 18:45

Sat July 6 Mountain Champs

Under 15 Girls 3.5km
Open Men 10.2km Kiera Ross 21:40
Kim Mottrom 56:09 Kitarni Upton 22:41
Tristan Camilleri 58:27 Katie DeRuvo 23:56
Mathew Bruniges 1:08:38 Elli Pusonjic 25:13
Over 35 Men 10.2km Under 15 Boys 3.5km
Royrie Upton 1:14:05 Sebastian Richards 23:21
Peter Crump 1:19:02 Zayden Kamish 23:21
Open Women 5.1km Under 12 Girls 2.1km
Kristie Goznik 33:34 Tarique Kamish 17:48
Under 18 Women 5.1km Zahra Kamish 17:58
Victoria Upton 37:00 Matilda Rech 19:12
Chloe Upton 42:06 Under 12 Boys 2.1km
Under 18 Men 5km Cooper Rech 15:33
Adrian Upton 38:12 Edward Upton 17:47
Alexander Richards 17:59
Sat June 29 Program 10 5km
10km Kitarni Upton 28:22
Kim Mottrom 45:14 Adrian Upton 34:29
Victoria Upton 1:01:31 Kiera Ross         DNF
Royrie Upton 1:01:50 3km
Greg Metha 1:02:04 Danielle Walsh 16:39
Peter Crump 1:06:40 Katie DeRuvo 18:20
Mathew Bruniges    DNF Chloe Upton 20:31
2km Zayden Kamish 21:56
Cooper Rech 13:53 Seth Upton 21:56
Matilda Rech 17:01 1km
Edward Upton 7:19
Xavier Upton 7:29

June 25-27 Oceania Champs

U18 Women 5km
Open Women 10km 3 Olivia Sandery 26:20.84
3 Claire Woods 47:16.28 U20 Men 10km
1 Tristan Camilleri 45:27.32
Sat June 22 Program 8
8km 3km
Kim Mottrom 36:50 Tristan Camilleri 12:49
Mathew Bruniges 42:10 Sebastian Richards 17:07
Royrie Upton 49:10 Katie DeRuvo 18:52
Greg Metha 49:58 Seth Upton 19:42
Bill Starr 1:09:28 Liz Downs 22:44
Alix Harlington  DNF Zayden Kamish DQ
5km 2km
Kiera Ross 26:28 Cooper Rech 13:08
Kitarni Upton 29:27 Edward Upton 16:11
Adrian Upton 35:04 Tarique Kamish 16:11
1km Xavier Upton 16:45
Alex Richards 7:40 Matilda Rech 17:23
Maliha Kamish 8:13


Sat June 15 (No points)     Open 3km
Open 5km     Danielle Walsh 17:23
Kim Mottrom 22:19     Elli Pusonjic 17:38
Tristan Camilleri 22:59     Seb Richards 17:40
Alix Harlington 24:56     Katie DeRuvo 17:58
Olivia Sandery 25:04     Open 2km
Mathew Bruniges DNF     Jake Vidler 11:14
Open 1km     Cooper Rech 13:26
Alexander Richards 7:38     Matilda Rech 17:26

Canberra June 9 U16 3km Boys
Open 30km 1 Toby Wilks 14:03
3 Kim Mottrom 2:34:27 4 Adrian Upton 15:48
Masters 30km 10 Seb Richards 17:52
2 Royrie Upton 3:27:10 12 Seth Upton 19:54
U20 10km Men U16 3km Girls
5 Mathew Bruniges 49:19 2 Victoria Upton 15:15
U10 1km Boys 7 Daisy Braithwaite 17:00
1 Sam Wilks 5:08 8 Kitarni Upton 17:12
2 Edward Upton 6:40 11 Hannah Wilks 17:35
3 Xavier Upton 7:41 14 Katie DeRuvo 17:51
U12 2km Boys 16 Ava Wilson 18:16
5 Sam Wilks 10:32 17 Mia Wilks 19:16
6 Sebastian Richards 10:45 U18 5km Boys
14 Edward Upton 13:14 9 Adrian Upton 33:03
16 Xavier Upton 16:52 10 Seth Upton 36:44
U12 2km Girls U18 5km Girls
5 Katie DeRuvo 11:20 5 Kitarni Upton 30:10
U14 2km Boys 6 Victoria Upton 30:10
1 Toby Wilks 9:38 7 Daisy Braithwaite 30:11
2 Sam Wilks 10:26 10 Mia Wilks 33:54
14 Seth Upton 12:30 11 Chloe Upton 34:49
U14 2km Girls Open 5km Women
4 Hannah Wilks 10:19 12 Chloe Upton 36:32
7 Daisy Braithwaite 10:49
14 Ava Wilson 11:28


Sat June 1 Club Championships- 1
Open 15km U14 3km
Kim Mottrom 1:10:43 Hannah Wilks 16:40
Royrie Upton 1:32:36 Elli Pusonjic 18:02
U20 10km Seth Upton 19:09
Tristan Camilleri DNF Daisy Braithwaite 19:12
Mathew Bruniges DNF Aleesha Vidler 20:40
Non Champs 10km U12 2km
Greg Metha 1:04:28 Sam Wilks 11:07
Bill Starr 1:25:55 Katie DeRuvo 11:31
U18 8km Cooper Rech 13:37
Olivia Sandery 42:35 Matilda Rech 15:11
Adrian Upton 1:05:06 Xavier Upton 15:14
U16 5km Edward Upton 16:23
Toby Wilks 23:46 Non Champs 3km
Kiera Ross 26:40 Chloe Upton 19:56
Kitarni Upton 29:28
Mia Wilks 31:47
Sat May 25 ASA State Championships 
ASA 20km SARWC 5km
Kim Mottrom 1:35:49 Adrian Upton 27:02
Alix Harlington 1:49:58 SARWC 3km
Kristie Goznik 1:52:23 Sebastian Richards 16:55
ASA U20 10km Hannah Wilks 17:03
Tristan Camilleri 46:07 Katie DeRuvo 17:57
Mathew Bruniges 48:30 Seth Upton 19:21
ASA U16 5km SARWC 2km
Toby Wilks 24:01 Danielle Walsh 10:49
Kiera Ross 26:55 Sam Wilks 11:17
Mia Wilks 31:32 Ava Wilson 11:45
SARWC 20km Cooper Rech 13:36
Royrie Upton 2:09:10 Matilda Rech 15:23
SARWC 10km SARWC 1km
Greg Metha 1:04:25 Arabella Camilleri 7:07
Alexander Richards 8:12
Xavier Upton 8:12
Edward Upton 8:12

Sat May 18 Program 12 (points races)
12km 3km
Mathew Bruniges 1:02:50 Sebastian Richards 16:47
Royrie Upton 1:16:03 Hannah Wilks 16:48
Bill Starr DNF Daisy Braithwaite 16:48
6km Ava Wilson 17:51
Kim Mottrom 27:21 Seth Upton 19:53
Tristan Camilleri 27:23 Aleesha Vidler 21:07
Olivia Sandery 31:19 1500m
Toby Wilks 31:19 Sam Wilks 8:30
Kiera Ross 34:53 Cooper Rech 10:15
Greg Metha 38:52 Edward Upton 11:34
Adrian Upton 43:11 Xavier Upton 11:35
Liz Downs 46:14 Matilda Rech 11:40
Kitarni Upton DNF Alexander Richards 12:05

Sat May 11
10km Yacht handicap 5km Yacht handicap
Kim Mottrom 46:09 Kitarni Upton 29:52
Alix Harlington 52:18 Richard Everson 26:38
Royrie Upton 1:03:40 Adrian Upton 33:30
Victoria Upton 1:02:59 Mia Wilks 32:41
Bill Starr 1:27:24 Chloe Upton 33:15
Darren Bown 50:50 3km Scratch race
Mathew Bruniges DNF Sebastian Richards 18:09
Olivia Sandery DNF Ava Wilson 18:15
Tristan Camilleri DNF Katie DeRuvo 18:59
2km Scratch race Seth Upton 20:03
Sam Wilks 11:14 1km Scratch race
Jake Vidler 11:20 Alexander Richards 8:14
Aleesha Vidler 12:26
Xavier Upton 18:17

Sat May 4 Program 8 (points races)
8km 3km
Kim Mottrom 36:45 Kitarni Upton 17:00
Mathew Bruniges 41:34 Zayden Kamish 17:04
Olivia Sandery 43:01 Sebastian Richards 17:30
Royrie Upton 52:34 Hannah Wilks 17:31
Tristan Camilleri DNF Elli Pusonjic 17:53
5km Ava Wilson 18:48
Toby Wilks 25:23 Seth Upton 19:45
Adrian Upton 31:55 2km
Mia Wilks 32:22 Sam Wilks 11:55
Kiera Ross DNF Tarique Kamish 16:10
Liz Downs DNF Edward Upton 16:10
1km Xavier Upton 16:33
Maliha Kamish 8:50 Zahra Kamish 16:50
Sat April 27 Program 12 (points races)
12km 6km
Royrie Upton 1:15:43 Kim Mottrom 27:10
Peter Crump 1:20:24 Tristan Camilleri 27:58
3km Kiera Ross 33:42
Mathew Bruniges 17:50 Mia Wilks 39:10
Hannah Wilks 17:54 1500m
Sebastian Richards 18:13 Sam Wilks 8:42
Katie DeRuvo 18:17 Edward Upton 11:36
Elli Pusonjic 18:35 Xavier Upton 11:36
Seth Upton 20:02 Tarique Kamish 11:51
Zayden Kamish 20:02 Zahra Kamish 12:41
Benjamin Hindes 23:32 Maliha Kamish 12:56
Sat April 13 Program 10 (points races)
10km 3km
Kim Mottrom 46:00 Toby Wilks 14:26
Kristie Goznik 53:59 Hannah Wilks 17:39
Richard Everson 1:02:00 Sebastian Richards 18:11
Bill Starr DNF Aleesha Vidler 21:06
5km Liz Downs 22:06
Mathew Bruniges 24:46 2km
Alix Harlington 24:57 Sam Wilks 11:39
Kiera Ross 28:47 Kate DeRuvo 11:48
Benjamin Hindes 15:32
Sat April 6 Welcome Races (no points)
5km 3km
Kim Mottrom 22:06 Seth Upton 20:16
Alix Harlington 25:57 Liz Downs DNF
Richard Everson 26:40 2km
Kitarni Upton 30:30 Edward Upton 17:52
Royrie Upton 31:01 1km
Mathew Bruniges DNF Xavier Upton 8:53
Comments