Results‎ > ‎2016‎ > ‎

23/04/16 - Program 15

 

Saturday, April 23, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Program 15

Name

Status

Race Time

Bib Number

Gender

Age Group

15000m - Open/Over 35 - Number of Laps: 8

John Leydon

completed

01:39:15

802

Male

Over 35

Kevin Finn

completed

01:43:26

266

Male

Over 35

James Hoare

completed

01:48:40

638

Male

Over 35

Bill Starr

completed

01:48:56

655

Male

Over 35

8000m - U18 - Number of Laps: 4

Rhiannon Lovegrove

completed

00:44:03

819

Female

U18

Samantha Findlay

completed

00:48:56

846

Female

U20

Royrie Upton

completed

00:49:58

823

Male

Open

Alix Harlington

DNF

 

601

Male

U18

5000m - U16/U18 - Number of Laps: 3

Tristan Camilleri

completed

00:27:00

572

Male

U16

Louisa Mitchell

completed

00:30:22

547

Female

Over 35

Chloe Upton

completed

00:31:57

820

Female

U16

Jake Vidler

DNF

 

567

Male

U18

Maddy Wallace

DNF

 

637

Female

U14

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 3

Jay Goode

completed

00:15:58

629

Male

U18

Bethany Cross

completed

00:16:26

662

Female

U18

Victoria Upton

completed

00:16:57

663

Female

U14

Mathew Bruniges

completed

00:19:27

598

Male

U16

Adrian Upton

completed

00:21:04

822

Male

U14

Aleesha Vidler

completed

00:22:11

571

Female

U14

2000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2

Kitarni Upton

completed

00:11:55

827

Female

U12

Brooke Nangle

completed

00:12:07

623

Female

U16

Seth Upton

completed

00:12:07

573

Male

U12

Kiera Ross

completed

00:12:22

597

Female

U12

Paige Psailla

completed

00:14:05

661

Female

U14

Ayeisha Wallace

completed

00:14:17

688

Female

U16

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1

Hayley Goode

completed

00:05:25

479

Female

U16

Zayden Kamish

completed

00:05:30

437

Male

U10

Kerry Goode

completed

00:06:23

428

Female

Over 35

Tyson Psaila

completed

00:06:43

662

Male

U10

 



 

 

Saturday, April 23, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Program 15

Name

Average Time per 1Km

Average Speed in m/s

Average Speed in Km/h

Number of 1000m Attempted

Total Number of Laps

Number of Laps Completed

15000m - Open/Over 35 - Number of Laps: 8

 

 

John Leydon

00:06:37

2.52

9.07

15

8

8

Kevin Finn

00:06:54

2.42

8.7

15

8

8

James Hoare

00:07:15

2.3

8.28

15

8

8

Bill Starr

00:07:16

2.3

8.26

15

8

8

8000m - U18 - Number of Laps: 4

 

 

Rhiannon Lovegrove

00:05:30

3.03

10.9

8

4

4

Samantha Findlay

00:06:07

2.73

9.81

8

4

4

Royrie Upton

00:06:15

2.67

9.61

8

4

4

Alix Harlington

 

 

 

8

4

3

5000m - U16/U18 - Number of Laps: 3

 

 

Tristan Camilleri

00:05:24

3.09

11.12

5

3

3

Louisa Mitchell

00:06:04

2.74

9.88

5

3

3

Chloe Upton

00:06:23

2.61

9.39

5

3

3

Jake Vidler

 

 

 

5

3

1

Maddy Wallace

 

 

 

5

3

1

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 3

 

 

Jay Goode

00:05:19

3.13

11.27

3

3

3

Bethany Cross

00:05:29

3.04

10.95

3

3

3

Victoria Upton

00:05:39

2.95

10.62

3

3

3

Mathew Bruniges

00:06:29

2.57

9.25

3

3

3

Adrian Upton

00:07:01

2.38

8.55

3

3

3

Aleesha Vidler

00:07:24

2.25

8.11

3

3

3

2000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2

 

 

Kitarni Upton

00:05:58

2.8

10.07

2

2

2

Brooke Nangle

00:06:03

2.75

9.92

2

2

2

Seth Upton

00:06:03

2.75

9.92

2

2

2

Kiera Ross

00:06:11

2.7

9.72

2

2

2

Paige Psailla

00:07:02

2.37

8.53

2

2

2

Ayeisha Wallace

00:07:09

2.33

8.4

2

2

2

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1

 

 

Hayley Goode

00:05:25

3.08

11.08

1

1

1

Zayden Kamish

00:05:29

3.04

10.94

1

1

1

Kerry Goode

00:06:22

2.62

9.42

1

1

1

Tyson Psaila

00:06:43

2.48

8.93

1

1

1

 



 

 

Saturday, April 23, 2016 at Peacock Rd - Program 15

Name

Split 1

Lap 1

Split 2

Lap 2

Split 3

Lap 3

Split 4

Lap 4

Split 5

Lap 5

Split 6

Lap 6

Split 7

Lap 7

Split 8

Lap 8

Split 9

Lap 9

Split 10

Lap 10

15000m - Open/Over 35 - Number of Laps: 8 - Start Time: 13:31:12

John Leydon

00:13:23

00:13:23

00:26:30

00:13:07

00:39:43

00:13:13

00:52:57

00:13:14

01:06:13

00:13:16

01:19:26

00:13:14

01:32:38

00:13:11

01:39:15

00:06:38

 

 

 

 

Kevin Finn

00:13:24

00:13:24

00:26:29

00:13:05

00:40:12

00:13:43

00:54:03

00:13:52

01:08:03

00:13:59

01:22:16

00:14:13

01:36:19

00:14:03

01:43:26

00:07:07

 

 

 

 

James Hoare

00:13:59

00:13:59

00:28:06

00:14:07

00:42:06

00:14:00

00:56:06

00:14:00

01:12:26

00:16:20

01:27:00

00:14:34

01:41:34

00:14:34

01:48:40

00:07:06

 

 

 

 

Bill Starr

00:14:35

00:14:35

00:29:02

00:14:28

00:43:36

00:14:34

00:58:08

00:14:32

01:12:44

00:14:36

01:27:09

00:14:24

01:41:50

00:14:42

01:48:56

00:07:06

 

 

 

 

8000m - U18 - Number of Laps: 4 - Start Time: 14:16:32

Rhiannon Lovegrove

00:10:24

00:10:24

00:21:43

00:11:19

00:33:00

00:11:16

00:44:03

00:11:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samantha Findlay

00:11:21

00:11:21

00:23:41

00:12:20

00:36:04

00:12:23

00:48:56

00:12:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royrie Upton

00:12:09

00:12:09

00:24:49

00:12:40

00:37:42

00:12:52

00:49:58

00:12:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alix Harlington

00:10:22

00:10:22

00:21:50

00:11:28

00:33:37

00:11:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5000m - U16/U18 - Number of Laps: 3 - Start Time: 14:30:42

Tristan Camilleri

00:09:51

00:09:51

00:21:14

00:11:23

00:27:00

00:05:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louisa Mitchell

00:12:01

00:12:01

00:24:17

00:12:16

00:30:22

00:06:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chloe Upton

00:12:00

00:12:00

00:25:09

00:13:09

00:31:57

00:06:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Vidler

00:09:47

00:09:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maddy Wallace

00:14:51

00:14:51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 3 - Start Time: 14:38:48

Jay Goode

00:05:03

00:05:03

00:10:21

00:05:18

00:15:58

00:05:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bethany Cross

00:05:20

00:05:20

00:10:54

00:05:34

00:16:26

00:05:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria Upton

00:05:19

00:05:19

00:11:08

00:05:49

00:16:57

00:05:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mathew Bruniges

00:06:00

00:06:00

00:12:35

00:06:36

00:19:27

00:06:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Upton

00:05:36

00:05:36

00:12:06

00:06:30

00:21:04

00:08:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aleesha Vidler

00:06:58

00:06:58

00:14:36

00:07:39

00:22:11

00:07:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000m - U14 - Number of Laps: 2 - Start Time: 14:38:48

Kitarni Upton

00:05:53

00:05:53

00:11:55

00:06:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooke Nangle

00:05:54

00:05:54

00:12:07

00:06:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Upton

00:05:38

00:05:38

00:12:07

00:06:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kiera Ross

00:06:01

00:06:01

00:12:22

00:06:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paige Psailla

00:06:47

00:06:47

00:14:05

00:07:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayeisha Wallace

00:06:32

00:06:32

00:14:17

00:07:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000m - U10 - Number of Laps: 1 - Start Time: 14:38:48

Hayley Goode

00:05:25

00:05:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zayden Kamish

00:05:30

00:05:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kerry Goode

00:06:23

00:06:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyson Psaila

00:06:43

00:06:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Ċ
SA Race Walking - SARWC,
23 Apr 2016, 01:05