Results‎ > ‎2017‎ > ‎

Winter 2017 season results - week by week

Winter 2017 Results

Saturday 9 September 2017 at Peacock Road  Timed Walks – 1 hour, 30 minutes, 15 minutes

1 hour

15 minutes

Peter Crump

10.125

Kiera Ross

2.806

Greg Metha

9.504

Victoria Upton

2.806

Bill Starr

7.914

Kitarni Upton

2.65

Elli Pusonjic

2.555

30 minutes

Xavier Upton

2.501

Kim Mottrom

6.572

Mia Wilks

2.486

Tristan Camilleri

5.988

Sam Wilks

2.484

Toby Wilks

5.802

Hannah Wilks

2.414

Alix Harlington

5.336

Katie DeRuvo

2.313

Chloe Upton

4.935

Edward Upton

2.001

John Leydon

4.644

Tarique Kamish

1.895

Seth Upton

4.536

Zayden Kamish

4.536

Adrian Upton

4.339

Aleesha Vidler

4.292

Olivia Phillips

4.276

James Hoare

3.961

 

Saturday 2 September 2017 at Peacock Road  Program 10 (points races)

10km

3km

Kim Mottrom

47:38

Alix Harlington

15:58

Bill Starr

16:59

Kiera Ross

18:21

Greg Metha

DNF

Mia Wilks

18:21

Zayden Kamish

19:18

5km

Samantha Findlay

25:59

1km

Mathew Bruniges

27:08

Elli Pusonjic

11:16

Olivia Phillips

37:51

Sam Wilks

13:01

Tristan Camilleri

DNF

Katie DeRuvo

13:07

Aleesha Vidler

13:19

Hannah Wilks

13:43

Tarique Kamish

15:00

 

 

Saturday 26 August 2017 at Peacock Road      Program 5 (not for points)

5km

2km

Kim Mottrom

22:45

Adrian Upton

11:33

Peter Crump

29:18

Hannah Wilks

11:39

Greg Metha

30:55

Sam Wilks

13:00

Katie DeRuvo

13:02

3km

Toby Wilks

14:49

1km

Victoria Upton

16:39

Edward Upton

7:35

Kitarni Upton

16:41

Tarique Kamish

8:12

Zayden Kamish

17:10

Zahra Kamish

9:08

Mia Wilks

18:11

Xavier Upton

10:03

Chloe Upton

18:25

Seth Upton

19:20

 

 

Saturday 26 August 2017 at Wollongong – Australian Roadwalk Championships (Second Federation meet)

Womens open 20km

1

Claire Tallent

1:37:54

Womens open 10km

1

Samantha Findlay

55:31

Mens under 18 10km

Tristan Camilleri

DQ

Womens under 18 5km

5

Bethany Cross

26:47

Boys under 16 5km

1

Joe Cross

24:02

Girls under 16 5km

4

Olivia Sandery

26:19

Girls under 14 3km

6

Kiera Ross

15:39

Girls under 12 2km

6

Elli Pusonjic

12:25

 

 

 

Saturday 19 August 2017 at Peacock Road      Program 10 (points races)

10km

2km

Peter Crump

1:00:49

Elli Pusonjic

11:21

Greg Metha

1:03:08

Zayden Kamish

12:34

James Hoare

1:14:16

Seth Upton

12:34

Bill Starr

1:15:58

Katie DeRuvo

12:47

Samantha Findlay

DNF

Hannah Wilks

14:02

Sarah Damin

DNF

5km

Kim Mottrom

22:47

1km

Joe Cross

23:55

Sam Wilks

6:27

Bethany Cross

26:48

Tarique Kamish

8:17

Mathew Bruniges

28:31

Natalie Bruniges

9:15

Chloe Upton

30:40

Zahra Kamish

9:15

Olivia Phillips

36:38

Rhiannon Lovegrove

DNF

3km

Toby Wilks

14:23

Olivia Sandery

14:38

Kiera Ross

15:10

Mia Wilks

17:29

Alix Harlington

DNF

 

 

Saturday 12 August 2017 at Peacock Road      ASA State Championships 2 and support club events

ASA State Championships

Club Support events

10km

10km

Samantha Findlay

54:58

Peter Crump

59:56

Greg Metha

1:04:35

8km

John Leydon

1:06:29

Tristan Camilleri

37:48

Bill Starr

1:16:48

Rhiannon Lovegrove

47:05

5km

3km

Kim Mottrom

23:44

Mia Wilks

17:53

3km

Alix Harlington

15:24

Kiera Ross

15:48

Victoria Upton

15:52

Zayden Kamish

19:50

2km

Danielle Walsh

10:28

Kitarni Upton

10:28

Chloe Upton

11:16

Elli Pusonjic

11:32

Seth Upton

12:50

Katie DeRuvo

12:52

Hannah Wilks

14:43

Edward Upton

15:53

1km

Adrian Upton

6:34

Tarique Kamish

8:06

Zahra Kamish

8:57

Xavier Upton

10:09

 

Saturday 5 August 2017 at Peacock Road        Club Championships - Short

8km

4km

Kim Mottrom

37:54

Joe Cross

18:58

Darren Bown

39:28

Olivia Sandery

19:55

Samantha Findlay

41:31

Victoria Upton

22:34

Peter Crump

46:58

Kitarni Upton

23:49

Greg Metha

51:42

Zayden Kamish

25:00

John Leydon

52:28

Seth Upton

25:06

James Hoare

1:02:38

Adrian Upton

26:00

6km

2km

Tristan Camilleri

28:12

Toby Wilks

9:19

Rhiannon Lovegrove

33:05

Alix Harlington

10:00

Mathew Bruniges

33:24

Kiera Ross

10:06

Bethany Cross

34:04

Elli Pusonjic

11:24

Chloe Upton

38:30

Mia Wilks

11:34

Edward Upton

13:20

Hannah Wilks

13:20

Tarique Kamish

17:13

Xavier Upton

17:14

Zahra Kamish

17:15

 

 

Saturday 29 July 2017 at Peacock Road            Program 12 (points races)

15km

3km

Darren Bown

1:20:23

Toby Wilks

14:24

Peter Crump

1:31:10

Kiera Ross

15:16

James Hoare

1:55:22

Mathew Bruniges

16:15

Bill Starr

1:56:28

Zayden Kamish

16:58

Mia Wilks

18:26

8km

Seth Upton

18:55

Rhiannon Lovegrove

47:30

Greg Metha

51:13

2km

Tristan Camilleri

DNF

Hannah Wilks

12:42

Katie DeRuvo

13:05

5km

Tarique Kamish

17:41

Kim Mottrom

24:02

Edward Upton

17:41

Olivia Sandery

25:15

Bethany Cross

27:00

1km

Victoria Upton

28:11

Natalie Bruniges

8:52

Kitarni Upton

29:33

Zahra Kamish

8:52

Chloe Upton

31:07

Xavier Upton

10:51

Trevor Mayhew

33:19

Adrian Upton

38:38

 

Saturday 22 July 2017 at Peacock Road            Interstate Challenge

10km

3km

Kim Mottrom

51:39

Toby Wilks

14:44

Samantha Findlay

53:14

Alix Harlington

15:31

Peter Crump

58:54

John Leydon

1:08:47

2km

Bill Starr

1:14:51

Danielle Walsh

10:29

James Hoare

1:16:56

Elli Pusonjic

11:46

Zayden Kamish

12:12

8km

Aleesha Vidler

13:47

Tristan Camilleri

38:53

Hannah Wilks

13:50

Greg Metha

52:04

Tarique Kamish

17:36

5km

1.5km

Mathew Bruniges

29:04

Katie DeRuvo

9:31

Olivia Phillips

36:40

Oliver Pusonjic

12:29

Zahra Kamish

14:29

 

Saturday 15 July 2017 at Peacock Road            Program 12 (points races)

12km

1.5km

Samantha Findlay

1:03:49

Elli Pusonjic

8:14

Peter Crump

1:10:12

Seth Upton

9:06

James Hoare

DNF

Aleesha Vidler

10:22

Zahra Kamish

10:34

6km

Edward Upton

11:12

Tristan Camilleri

28:29

Zayden Kamish

13:57

Rhiannon Lovegrove

33:35

Natalie Bruniges

15:07

Victoria Upton

34:29

Xavier Upton

15:08

Mathew Bruniges

34:34

Tarique Kamish

15:09

Chloe Upton

39:10

Olivia Phillips

45:52

3km

Kitarni Upton

17:38

Mia Wilks

20:34

 

Saturday 8 July 2017 at Belair National Park    King of the Mountain program

10.2km (2 x 5.1km)

Peter Crump

33:29

34:23

1:07:52

5.1km

2.1km

Tristan Camilleri

30:50

Seth Upton

13:20

Samantha Findlay

31:07

Elli Pusonjic

13:54

Rhiannon Lovegrove

34:25

Hannah Wilks

14:03

Chloe Upton

36:42

Edward Upton

14:13

Gloria Holliday

37:43

Katie DeRuvo

14:58

Greg Metha

37:55

Sam Wilks

18:35

Xavier Upton

20:13

3.5km

Toby Wilks

19:36

Victoria Upton

20:36

Kiera Ross

20:36

Kitarni Upton

22:25

Mia Wilks

23:28

 

Saturday 1 July 2017 at Peacock Road              Program 15 (points races)

15km

2km

Bill Starr

1:54:46

Toby Wilks

10:00

James Hoare

DNF

Elli Pusonjic

11:21

Seth Upton

12:04

8km

Zayden Kamish

12:29

Tristan Camilleri

40:48

Hannah Wilks

12:38

Greg Metha

51:18

Aleesha Vidler

13:33

Samantha Findlay

DNF

Tarique Kamish

19:16

Edward Upton

19:16

5km

Olivia Sandery

26:31

1km

Victoria Upton

26:35

Sam Wilks

6:19

Mathew Bruniges

29:35

Natalie Bruniges

9:26

Olivia Phillips

37:37

Zahra Kamish

9:26

Xavier Upton

9:46

3km

Kiera Ross

16:09

Chloe Upton

17:00

Kitarni Upton

DNF

 

Saturday 24 June 2017 at Peacock Road          Program 10 (points races)

10km

2km

Darren Bown

47:47

Elli Pusonjic

11:34

Samantha Findlay

51:30

Seth Upton

11:34

Gloria Holliday

3:44

Aleesha Vidler

13:41

John Leydon

6:49

Bill Starr

17:27

1km

James Hoare

DNF

Ayeisha Wallace

6:12

Natalie Bruniges

8:43

5km

Tristan Camilleri

25:01

Olivia Phillips

37:47

Mathew Bruniges

DNF

3km

Victoria Upton

16:14

Chloe Upton

17:07

Kitarni Upton

18:02

Alix Harlington

DNF

Kiera Ross

DNF

 

Saturday 17 June 2017 at Peacock Road          5 km guess your time

5km

Actual

Guess

Out by

Up/ down

Claire Tallent

24:16

24:30

0:14

up

Samantha Findlay

24:44

25:03

0:19

up

Peter Crump

28:35

27:42

0:53

down

Trevor Mayhew

33:29

34:00

0:31

up

John Leydon

32:06

31:30

0:36

down

Gloria Holliday

31:00

31:40

0:40

up

Greg Metha

32:10

31:30

0:40

down

Mathew Bruniges

30:42

26:56

3:46

down

Tristan Camilleri

DNF

3km

Actual

Guess

Out by

Up/ down

Alix Harlington

15:41

15:30

0:11

down

Kristie Goznik

14:56

14:34

0:22

down

2km

Actual

Guess

Out by

Up/ down

Kiera Ross

10:42

10:30

0:12

down

1km

Actual

Guess

Out by

Up/ down

Elli Pusonjic

5:32

5:16

0:16

down

Aleesha Vidler

6:34

7:00

0:26

up

 

Sunday 10 June 2017 at Stromlow Criterium (Canberra)                                LBG Race Walking Carnival

20 miles

Open

Masters

1

Darren Bown

2:57:56

1

Darren Bown

2:57:56

3

Peter Crump

3:20:52

3

Peter Crump

3:20:52

Mens under 20 10km

Handicap

5

Tristan Camilleri

49:48

2

Tristan Camilleri

Womens under 20 10km

2

Samantha Findlay

52:18

Boys under 10 1km

3

Sam Wilks

5:27

Girls under 10 1km

Handicap

4

Katie DeRuvo

5:54

1

Katie DeRuvo

Boys under 12 2km

1

Toby Wilks

9:47

Girls under 12 2km

Handicap

Teams

3

Elli Pusonjic

11:10

2

Hannah Wilks

2

Elli Pusonjic, Hannah Wilks, Katie DeRuvo

4

Hannah Wilks

11:16

3

Katie DeRuvo

13

Katie DeRuvo

13:07

Boys under 14 2km

1

Toby Wilks

9:28

Girls under 14 2km

Teams

13

Mia Wilks

11:39

6

Mia Wilks, Elli Pusonjic, Hannah Wilks

19

Elli Pusonjic

12:10

22

Hannah Wilks

12:53

Boys under 16 3km

2

Joe Cross

13:49

Girls under 16 3km

13

Mia Wilks

18:56

Boys under 18 5km

Handicap

Teams

4

Joe Cross

23:24

1

Toby Wilks

3

Joe Cross, Tristan Camilleri, Toby Wilks

5

Tristan Camilleri

23:56

2

Joe Cross

10

Toby Wilks

26:10

3

Tristan Camilleri

Women's 5km

1

Samantha Findlay

25:43

 

Saturday 3 June 2017 at Peacock Road            Program 10 (points races)

10km

2km

Gloria Holliday

1:04:23

Toby Wilks

9:38

John Leydon

1:05:30

Seth Upton

11:18

Cherie Rothery

1:12:29

Elli Pusonjic

11:20

Bill Starr

1:16:15

Hannah Wilks

11:36

Aleesha Vidler

13:27

5km

Edward Upton

17:22

Kim Mottrom

21:52

Tristan Camilleri

23:42

1km

Samantha Findlay

24:48

Sam Wilks

5:49

Victoria Upton

29:09

Katie DeRuvo

5:59

Royrie Upton

30:27

Natalie Bruniges

8:26

Greg Metha

31:49

Ellie Bryson

8:34

Olivia Phillips

36:06

Xavier Upton

9:21

3km

Joe Cross

13:59

Alix Harlington

15:23

Mathew Bruniges

15:42

Kiera Ross

15:51

Chloe Upton

16:23

Kitarni Upton

17:08

Mia Wilks

19:28

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 27 May 2017 at Peacock Road            Club Championships - Long

15km

3km

Darren Bown

1:18:01

Toby Wilks

15:06

Samantha Findlay

1:21:25

Danielle Walsh

16:34

Peter Crump

1:29:57

Kiera Ross

16:34

John Leydon

1:42:20

Kitarni Upton

16:37

Gloria Holliday

1:43:14

Chloe Upton

17:22

Cherie Rothery

1:44:04

Mia Wilks

18:11

Bill Starr

1:56:54

1km

8km

Elli Pusonjic

5:19

Tristan Camilleri

39:30

Seth Upton

5:47

Kristie Goznik

44:33

Katie DeRuvo

6:07

Rhiannon Lovegrove

46:48

Edward Upton

8:24

Greg Metha

52:00

Xavier Upton

9:32

Natalie Bruniges

9:31

5km

Joe Cross

23:53

Mathew Bruniges

26:29

Victoria Upton

29:58

Trevor Mayhew

33:40

Olivia Phillips

37:23

Alix Harlington

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 20 May 2017 at Peacock Road            ASA State Championships 1 and support club events

ASA State Championships

Club Support events

20km

20km

Peter Crump

1:59:50

1 Open

Bill Starr

2:35:35

Cherie Rothery

2:26:09

1 Open

James Hoare

2:34:37

1 O/35

10km

Kim Mottrom

0:45:44

10km

Samantha Findlay

0:51:30

Tristan Camilleri

51:19

1

Royrie Upton

1:04:52

Rhiannon Lovegrove

56:09

1

Jay Goode

56:55

2

5km

Mathew Bruniges

28:23

5km

Chloe Upton

30:18

Joe Cross

24:05

1

Gloria Holliday

32:13

Chloe Upton

30:18

1

Greg Metha

32:19

Alix Harlington

DNF

3km

Kiera Ross

16:10

Victoria Upton

16:11

Kitarni Upton

17:52

Mia Wilks

18:24

Adrian Upton

20:38

Toby Wilks

DQ

2km

Elli Pusonjic

11:29

Seth Upton

11:53

Hannah Wilks

12:32

Aleesha Vidler

13:36

Edward Upton

18:58

1km

Sam Wilks

6:45

Natalie Bruniges

8:53

Xavier Upton

9:12

 

Saturday 13 May 2017 at Peacock Road            Program 12 (points races)

12km

3km

Peter Crump

1:11:30

Joe Cross

13:59

Royrie Upton

1:15:33

Jay Goode

15:29

John Leydon

1:21:39

Victoria Upton

16:17

James Hoare

1:29:31

Mathew Bruniges

16:23

Bill Starr

1:31:12

Kiera Ross

16:39

Jake Vidler

16:48

Cherie Rothery

17:50

Mia Wilks

18:36

 

 

 

 

 

1.5km

Toby Wilks

7:00

6km

Elli Pusonjic

8:34

Samantha Findlay

29:57

Seth Upton

8:36

Tristan Camilleri

29:57

Hayley Goode

8:38

Rhiannon Lovegrove

33:15

Hannah Wilks

9:14

Chloe Upton

36:28

Katie Derubo

9:38

Greg Metha

39:08

Sam Wilks

10:48

Adrian Upton

43:50

Edward Upton

13:31

Olivia Phillips

45:22

Xavier Upton

14:02

 

 

Natalie Bruniges

14:04

 

Saturday 6 May 2017 at Peacock Road              Knight/Campbell and McFadden Handicap Trophies

10km

Finish

5km

Finish

Samantha Findlay

51:30

1:14:40

Victoria Upton

28:15

1:15:40

James Hoare

1:12:37

1:14:47

Chloe Upton

30:19

1:15:59

Tristan Camilleri

51:59

1:15:09

Adrian Upton

35:49

1:15:59

Kim Mottrom

46:13

1:15:23

Kitarni Upton

30:53

 

Peter Crump

58:13

1:15:38

Greg Metha

34:25

 

Bill Starr

1:16:13

1:16:13

Rhiannon Lovegrove

DNF

 

Royrie Upton

1:03:26

1:16:36

Alix Harlington

DNF

 

Cherie Rothery

1:07:57

1:17:27

John Leydon

1:06:57

1:19:07

 

2km

1km

 

Danielle Walsh

11:17

Tarique Kamish

9:50

Seth Upton

11:52

Xavier Upton

9:58

Zayden Kamish

12:33

Edward Upton

10:03

 

 

Saturday 29 April 2017 at Peacock Road           Program 15 (points races)

15km

3km

Peter Crump

1:28:19

Kim Mottrom

12:43

John Leydon

1:42:58

Toby Wilks

14:50

Bill Starr

1:55:27

Olivia Sandery

15:19

Royrie Upton

1:36:17

Kiera Ross

16:41

James Hoare

DNF

Kitarni Upton

17:08

Mia Wilks

18:23

8km

Mathew Bruniges

18:46

Samantha Findlay

41:00

Louisa Mitchell

18:50

Tristan Camilleri

41:05

2km

5km

Hannah Wilks

12:03

Joe Cross

24:37

Aleesha Vidler

13:56

Alix Harlington

26:44

Edward Upton

17:40

Gloria Holliday

31:09

Cherie Rothery

31:14

1km

Trevor Mayhew

34:24

Katie Derubo

6:24

Greg Metha

34:56

Ayeisha Wallace

6:30

Olivia Phillips

37:40

Xavier Upton

8:05

Natalie Bruniges

9:26

 

Saturday 22 April 2017 at Peacock Road           Program 12 (points races)

12km

3km

Darren Bown

59:48

Toby Wilks

15:06

Peter Crump

1:11:47

Alix Harlington

15:34

Royrie Upton

1:19:48

Kitarni Upton

18:20

John Leydon

1:20:42

Mia Wilks

18:23

Cherie Rothery

1:27:29

Mathew Bruniges

18:26

James Hoare

1:30:02

Troy Hooker

21:54

Bill Starr

1:34:12

Kristie Goznik

DNF

1.5km

Jake Vidler

8:11

6km

Kiera Ross

8:26

Kim Mottrom

27:12

Hannah Wilks

9:08

Samantha Findlay

30:22

Aleesha Vidler

10:31

Rhiannon Lovegrove

34:31

Edward Upton

11:18

Olivia Phillips

46:47

Seth Upton

11:21

Chloe Upton

DNF

Sam Wilks

11:23

Tristan Camilleri

DNF

Xavier Upton

12:37

Natalie Bruniges

14:36

Zahra Kamish

14:38

 

Saturday 8 April 2017 at Peacock Road             Welcome BBQ

5km

2km

Kim Mottrom

23:18

Victoria Upton

10:20

Bethany Cross

27:22

Liam  Killick

11:08

Alix Harlington

29:01

Kitarni Upton

11:21

Peter Crump

29:24

Adrian Upton

11:45

Chloe Upton

31:19

Aleesha Vidler

14:03

Royrie Upton

31:29

Lachlan Wilkinson

31:32

1km

John Leydon

31:40

Hayley Goode

5:22

Gloria Holliday

32:46

Edward Upton

6:17

Cherie Rothery

33:55

Samuel Killick

6:41

James Hoare

36:26

Xavier Upton

8:51

Bill Starr

38:43

Tarique Kamish

8:51

Tristan Camilleri

DNF

Natalie Bruniges

9:05

Zahra Kamish

9:09

3km

Kai Ramrage

11:09

Jay Goode

15:10

Mathew Bruniges

17:50

Seth Upton

19:34

Zayden Kamish

21:24

Olivia Phillips

21:25

Jake Vidler

DNF

 

 

Comments