Club‎ > ‎Club Records and Awards‎ > ‎

2016 - Winter Awards

Point Scoring

Over 35 Men

Peter Crump

Over 35 Women

Gloria Holliday

Open Men

Royrie Upton

Open Women

Not Awarded

Under 20 Men

Not Awarded

Under 20 Women

Samantha Findlay

Under 18 Men

Alix Harlington

Under 18 Women

Rhiannon Lovegrove

Under 16 Boys

Tristan Camilleri

Under 16 Girls

Chloe Upton

Under 14 Boys

Adrain Upton

Under 14 Girls

Victoria Upton

Under 12 Boys

Seth Upton

Under 12 Girls

Kitarni Upton

Under 10 Boys

Edward Upton

Under 10 Girls

Hannah Wilks

King of Mountain

King of the Mountain

Royrie Upton

Queen of the Mountain

Samatha Findlay

Prince of the Mountain

Alix Harlington

Princess of The Mountain

Chloe Upton

Sprite of The Mountain

Joe Cross

Pixie of The Mountain

Victoria Upton

Imp of the Mountain

Seth Upton

Nymph of The Mountain

Kitarni Upton

Special

Jack Webber Trophy 

Peter Crump

Knight & Campbell Shield

Tristan Camilleri

Rob McFadden Trophy

John Leydon

Club Rule Walker 

Not Awarded

Most Improved

Kira Ross

Club Championship 1

Open Men 15km

1

Darren Bown

2

Royrie Upton

3

Not Awarded

Open Women 15km

1

Gloria Holliday

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Over 35 Men 15km

1

Peter Crump

2

John Leydon

3

Bill Starr

Over 35 Women 15km

1

Cherie Rothery

2

3

Not Awarded

Under 20 Men 10Km

1

Not Awarded

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Under 20 Women 10Km

1

Samantha Findlay

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Under 18 Men 8km

1

Jayden Goode

2

Jake Vidler

3

Not Awarded

Under 18 Women 8Km

1

Rhiannon Lovegrove

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Under 16 Boys 5km

1

Tristan Camilleri

2

Mathew Bruniges

3

Not Awarded

Under 16 Girls 5km

1

Chloe Upton

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Under 14 Boys 3km

1

Joe Cross

2

Adrain Upton

3

Not Awarded

Under 14 Girls 3km

1

Kitarni Upton

2

Aleesha Vidler

3

Maddy Wallace

Club Championship 2

Not Awarded

Open Men 8km

1

Darren Bown

2

Royrie Upton

3

Not Awarded

Open Women 8km

1

Not Awarded

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Over 35 Men 8km

1

Peter Crump

2

John Leydon

3

James Hoare

Over 35 Women 8km

1

Ollie Adams

2

Lousia Mitchell

3

Cherie Rothery

Under 20 Men 8km

1

Alix Harlington

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Under 20 Women 8km

1

Samantha Findlay

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Under 18 Men 6km

1

Jayden Goode

2

Not Awarded

3

Not Awarded

Under 18 Women 6km

1

Rhainnon Lovegrove

2

Bethany Cross

3

Not Awarded

Under 16 Boys 4km

1

Joe Cross

2

Tristan Camilleri

3

Mathew Brungies

Under 16 Girls 4km

1

Chloe Upton

2

Aleesha Vidler

3

Not Awarded

Under 14 Boys 2km

1

Seth Upton

2

Zatden Kamish

3

Adrain Upton

Under 14 Girls 2km

1

Victoria Upton

2

Kitarni Upton

3

Telisah Skein

Starr Awards

Officials Award

Steve Harlington

Persistence

Olivia Phillips

Determination

Tristian Camilleri